(Loeblich and Tappan, 195 Truncorotaloididae Paleocene East Coast Miscellaneous Localities Eric M. Sadorf identified by M. Hesemann 1 / FEU-1000006 | --- Lituolidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 2 / FEU-1000026 | --- Ammodiscidae Paleocene North European Plain Basbeck identified by M. Hesemann 3 / FEU-1000028 | (Jones and Parker, 1860) Ammolagenidae Eocene Labrador Sea ODP Site 647 Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 4 / FEU-1000092 | (Jones and Parker, 1860) Ammolagenidae Eocene Norwegian Sea ODP Site 643 Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 5 / FEU-1000093 | |||||
(Jones and Parker, 1860) Ammolagenidae Eocene Norwegian Sea ODP Site 643 Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 6 / FEU-1000094 | (Jones and Parker, 1860) Ammolagenidae Paleocene see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 7 / FEU-1000095 | (Philippi, 1843) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 8 / FEU-1000171 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 9 / FEU-1000172 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 10 / FEU-1000173 | |||||
(Reuss, 1855) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 11 / FEU-1000174 | (Reuss, 1855) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 12 / FEU-1000175 | (Reuss, 1855) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 13 / FEU-1000176 | Cibicididae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kassel Dirk Gille identified by M. Hesemann 14 / FEU-1000183 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Discorbidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 15 / FEU-1000185 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1846) Discorbidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 16 / FEU-1000186 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Discorbidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 17 / FEU-1000187 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Discorbidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 18 / FEU-1000188 | Steuer, 1904 Rotaliidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 19 / FEU-1000199 | Reuss, 1851 Bolivinitidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 20 / FEU-1000226 | |||||
--- Bolivinitidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 21 / FEU-1000227 | d'Orbigny, 1846 Buliminidae Oligocene North European Plain Lyby Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers identified by M. Hesemann 22 / FEU-1000287 | (Reuss, 1851) Ceratobuliminidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 23 / FEU-1000311 | (Reuss, 1851) Ceratobuliminidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 24 / FEU-1000312 | (Reuss, 1851) Ceratobuliminidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 25 / FEU-1000313 | |||||
(Reuss, 1851) Ceratobuliminidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 26 / FEU-1000318 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Cibicididae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 27 / FEU-1000361 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Cibicididae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 28 / FEU-1000362 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Cibicididae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 29 / FEU-1000363 | (Walker and Jacob, 1798) Cibicididae Oligocene North European Plain Atzendorf Arnold Mueller identified by M. Hesemann 30 / FEU-1000364 | |||||
(Walker and Jacob, 1798) Cibicididae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 31 / FEU-1000367 | (Walker and Jacob, 1798) Cibicididae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 32 / FEU-1000368 | (Roemer, 1838) Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Karina Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 33 / FEU-1000406 | (Reuss, 1850) Cornuspiridae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 34 / FEU-1000416 | (Cushman, 1910) Ammosphaeroidinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 35 / FEU-1000446 | |||||
Brady, 1879 Cyclamminidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 36 / FEU-1000452 | Brady, 1879 Cyclamminidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 37 / FEU-1000453 | Brady, 1881 Cyclamminidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 38 / FEU-1000455 | Reuss, 1851 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 39 / FEU-1000484 | Reuss, 1851 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 40 / FEU-1000485 | |||||
Reuss, 1856 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 41 / FEU-1000486 | Reuss, 1856 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 42 / FEU-1000488 | Reuss, 1856 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 43 / FEU-1000489 | Reuss, 1856 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 44 / FEU-1000491 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 45 / FEU-1000496 | |||||
Reuss, 1856 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 46 / FEU-1000497 | Hantken, 1883 Pleurostomellidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 47 / FEU-1000498 | --- Nodosariidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 48 / FEU-1000499 | --- Nodosariidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 49 / FEU-1000511 | (d'Orbigny, 1826) Discorbidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 50 / FEU-1000532 | |||||
(Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 51 / FEU-1000648 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 52 / FEU-1000650 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 53 / FEU-1000651 | (Roemer, 1838) Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 54 / FEU-1000710 | (Roemer, 1838) Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 55 / FEU-1000711 | |||||
d'Orbigny, 1846 Glandulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 56 / FEU-1000751 | d'Orbigny, 1826 Globigerinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by scientist 57 / FEU-1000781 | (d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 58 / FEU-1000857 | (d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 59 / FEU-1000858 | (d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 1 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 60 / FEU-1000859 | |||||
(Jones & Parker, 1860) Ammodiscidae Paleocene North European Plain Basbeck identified by M. Hesemann 61 / FEU-1000863 | (d'Orbigny, 1826) Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 62 / FEU-1000870 | --- Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 63 / FEU-1000871 | --- Polymorphinidae Oligocene North European Plain Lyby Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers identified by M. Hesemann 64 / FEU-1000873 | (d'Orbigny, 1826) Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 65 / FEU-1000881 | |||||
Roemer, 1838 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 66 / FEU-1000882 | --- Polymorphinidae Oligocene North European Plain Lyby Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers identified by M. Hesemann 67 / FEU-1000883 | (d'Orbigny, 1826) Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 68 / FEU-1000884 | --- Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 69 / FEU-1000885 | --- Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 70 / FEU-1000886 | |||||
--- Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 71 / FEU-1000887 | (d'Orbigny, 1826) Gavelinellidae Oligocene North European Plain Atzendorf Arnold Mueller identified by M. Hesemann 72 / FEU-1000898 | (d'Orbigny, 1826) Gavelinellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 73 / FEU-1000900 | --- Haplophragmoididae Oligocene North European Plain Lyby Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers identified by M. Hesemann 74 / FEU-1000917 | --- Ammosphaeroidinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 75 / FEU-1000920 | |||||
(Papp, 1978) Nummulitidae Oligocene Chattian Mediterranean Miscellaneous Localities David P. Cilia identified by M. Hesemann 76 / FEU-1000952 | (Papp, 1978) Nummulitidae Oligocene Chattian Mediterranean Miscellaneous Localities David P. Cilia identified by M. Hesemann 77 / FEU-1000953 | (Papp, 1978) Nummulitidae Oligocene Chattian Mediterranean Miscellaneous Localities David P. Cilia identified by M. Hesemann 78 / FEU-1000954 | Nummulitidae Oligocene North European Plain Wemmel identified by M. Hesemann 79 / FEU-1000955 | Nummulitidae Oligocene North European Plain Wemmel identified by M. Hesemann 80 / FEU-1000956 | |||||
--- Eggerellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 81 / FEU-1000993 | --- Nodosariidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 82 / FEU-1001006 | (Williamson, 1848) Ellipsolagenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kassel Dirk Gille identified by scientist 83 / FEU-1001038 | (Williamson, 1848) Ellipsolagenidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 84 / FEU-1001039 | d'Orbigny, 1839 Lagenidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 85 / FEU-1001040 | |||||
d'Orbigny, 1839 Lagenidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 86 / FEU-1001041 | --- Lagenidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 87 / FEU-1001043 | (Bornemann, 1855) Lagenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 88 / FEU-1001051 | (Bornemann, 1855) Lagenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 89 / FEU-1001052 | (Bornemann, 1855) Lagenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 90 / FEU-1001053 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1839) Lagenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 91 / FEU-1001056 | (d'Orbigny, 1839) Lagenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 92 / FEU-1001058 | --- Lagenidae Paleocene North European Plain Basbeck identified by M. Hesemann 93 / FEU-1001060 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 94 / FEU-1001095 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 95 / FEU-1001096 | |||||
(Philippi, 1843) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kassel Dirk Gille identified by M. Hesemann 96 / FEU-1001098 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 97 / FEU-1001099 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 98 / FEU-1001100 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 99 / FEU-1001103 | (d'Orbigny, 1839) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 100 / FEU-1001105 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1839) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 101 / FEU-1001106 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 102 / FEU-1001108 | (Philippi, 1843) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 103 / FEU-1001112 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 104 / FEU-1001113 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 105 / FEU-1001114 | |||||
--- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 106 / FEU-1001115 | (D'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 107 / FEU-1001116 | (Reuss, 1851) Melonidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 108 / FEU-1001117 | (Reuss, 1855) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 109 / FEU-1001118 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 110 / FEU-1001119 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 111 / FEU-1001120 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 112 / FEU-1001121 | Andreae, 1896 Vaginulinidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 113 / FEU-1001122 | (Cushman, 1936) Bolivinitidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 114 / FEU-1001166 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 115 / FEU-1001179 | |||||
d'Orbigny, 1846 Nodosariidae Oligocene North European Plain Atzendorf Arnold Mueller identified by M. Hesemann 116 / FEU-1001296 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 117 / FEU-1001298 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 118 / FEU-1001299 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Karina Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 119 / FEU-1001300 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Family Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 120 / FEU-1001301 | |||||
Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 121 / FEU-1001302 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 122 / FEU-1001303 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 123 / FEU-1001304 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 124 / FEU-1001305 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 125 / FEU-1001306 | |||||
--- Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 126 / FEU-1001307 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 127 / FEU-1001308 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 128 / FEU-1001310 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 129 / FEU-1001311 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 130 / FEU-1001313 | |||||
Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 131 / FEU-1001314 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 132 / FEU-1001315 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 133 / FEU-1001316 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 134 / FEU-1001319 | --- Nodosariidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 135 / FEU-1001320 | |||||
Guembel, 1870 Nodosariidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 136 / FEU-1001321 | --- Nodosariidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 137 / FEU-1001322 | --- Nodosariidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 138 / FEU-1001323 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 139 / FEU-1001324 | --- Nodosariidae Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 140 / FEU-1001325 | |||||
d'Orbigny, 1826 Nodosariidae Paleocene North European Plain Basbeck identified by M. Hesemann 141 / FEU-1001326 | --- Nonionidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 142 / FEU-1001343 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Nonionidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kassel Dirk Gille identified by M. Hesemann 143 / FEU-1001346 | --- Nummulitidae Eocene North European Plain unknown identified by M. Hesemann 144 / FEU-1001368 | --- Nummulitidae Eocene North European Plain unknown identified by M. Hesemann 145 / FEU-1001369 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1826) Epistominidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 146 / FEU-1001394 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 147 / FEU-1001401 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 148 / FEU-1001402 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Karina Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 149 / FEU-1001403 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 150 / FEU-1001404 | |||||
(Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 151 / FEU-1001405 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 152 / FEU-1001406 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Karina Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 153 / FEU-1001407 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 154 / FEU-1001408 | Vaginulinidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 155 / FEU-1001409 | |||||
(Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 156 / FEU-1001410 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Karina Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 157 / FEU-1001411 | Saccamminidae Paleocene see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 158 / FEU-1001470 | Saccamminidae Paleocene see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 159 / FEU-1001471 | Saccamminidae Paleocene see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 160 / FEU-1001472 | |||||
Saccamminidae Paleocene Szklary Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 161 / FEU-1001473 | Saccamminidae Paleocene see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 162 / FEU-1001474 | Saccamminidae Paleocene see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 163 / FEU-1001475 | Roemer, 1838 Planorbulinidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 164 / FEU-1001491 | Roemer, 1838 Planorbulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 165 / FEU-1001493 | |||||
Roemer, 1838 Planorbulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 166 / FEU-1001494 | Roemer, 1838 Planorbulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 167 / FEU-1001495 | Roemer, 1838 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Pinnow identified by M. Hesemann 168 / FEU-1001514 | Roemer, 1838 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 169 / FEU-1001515 | d'Orbigny, 1839 Elphidiidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 170 / FEU-1001524 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1846) Pulleniidae Oligocene North European Plain Atzendorf Arnold Mueller identified by M. Hesemann 171 / FEU-1001557 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Pulleniidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 172 / FEU-1001565 | --- Polymorphinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 173 / FEU-1001592 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 174 / FEU-1001642 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 175 / FEU-1001643 | |||||
(Linnaeus, 1758) Hauerinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 176 / FEU-1001645 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Ammodiscidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Karina Thiede identified by M. Hesemann 177 / FEU-1001647 | --- Hauerinidae Oligocene North European Plain Lyby Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers identified by M. Hesemann 178 / FEU-1001649 | --- Hauerinidae Oligocene North European Plain Lyby Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers identified by M. Hesemann 179 / FEU-1001651 | --- Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 180 / FEU-1001653 | |||||
--- Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 181 / FEU-1001654 | --- Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 182 / FEU-1001656 | --- Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 183 / FEU-1001657 | Reuss, 1851 Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 184 / FEU-1001658 | d'Orbigny, 1826 Rosalinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 185 / FEU-1001765 | |||||
--- Rosalinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 186 / FEU-1001766 | (Roemer, 1838) Polymorphinidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 187 / FEU-1001806 | --- Textulariidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 188 / FEU-1001829 | d'Orbigny, 1826 Sphaeroidinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 189 / FEU-1001853 | d'Orbigny in Deshayes, 18 Sphaeroidinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 190 / FEU-1001854 | |||||
d'Orbigny, 1826 Sphaeroidinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 191 / FEU-1001855 | Reuss, 1851 Sphaeroidinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 192 / FEU-1001857 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Kaminskiidae Oligocene North European Plain Astrup identified by M. Hesemann 193 / FEU-1001880 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Textulariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 194 / FEU-1001881 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Textulariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 195 / FEU-1001882 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1846) Spiroplectamminidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 196 / FEU-1001901 | d'Orbigny, 1846 Textulariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 197 / FEU-1001974 | --- Textulariidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 198 / FEU-1001980 | (Linnaeus, 1758) Hauerinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 199 / FEU-1002009 | (Lamarck, 1804) Hauerinidae Eocene Lutetian Paris Basin Fleury-la-Riviere Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 200 / FEU-1002010 | |||||
(Karrer, 1866) Trochamminoidae Paleocene Carpathians Szklary Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 201 / FEU-1002024 | (Karrer, 1866) Trochamminoidae Eocene Labrador Sea ODP SIte 647 Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 202 / FEU-1002025 | (Karrer, 1866) Trochamminoidae Eocene Greater North Sea see text Michael A. Kaminski identified by scientist 203 / FEU-1002026 | d'Orbigny, 1846 Textulariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 204 / FEU-1002060 | --- Textulariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 205 / FEU-1002061 | |||||
--- Unknown Eocene North European Plain Luebeck Jan Deppermann identified by M. Hesemann 206 / FEU-1002063 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian Upper Rhine Plain Mainz Basin Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 207 / FEU-1002112 | Cushman and Renz, 1946 Lituolidae Paleocene Caribbean Ravine Ampelu Smithsonian Collection WDC type specimen holotype 208 / FEU-1002347 | Grzybowski, 1898 Ammodiscidae Eocene --- Carpathians Gorlice Geroch Collection identified by scientist 209 / FEU-1002454 | van Bellen, 1941 Ceratobuliminidae Eocene Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 210 / FEU-1002747 | |||||
(Pijpers, 1933) Glabratellidae Eocene Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 211 / FEU-1002748 | (Parker and Jones, 1863) Siphogenerinoididae Eocene Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 212 / FEU-1002749 | --- Asterigerinatidae Eocene Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 213 / FEU-1002750 | (d'Orbigny, 1839) Hauerinidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 214 / FEU-1002751 | Loeblich and Tappan, 1953 Lagenidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 215 / FEU-1002752 | |||||
Coryell and Embich, 1937 Ceratobuliminidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 216 / FEU-1002753 | Bandy, 1949 Bolivinitidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 217 / FEU-1002754 | --- Cassidulinidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 218 / FEU-1002755 | (Parker and Jones, 1865) Epistomariidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 219 / FEU-1002756 | (Ten Dam, 1947) Asterigerinidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 220 / FEU-1002757 | |||||
(Kaufmann, 1867) Asterigerinidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 221 / FEU-1002758 | (Kaufmann, 1867) Asterigerinidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 222 / FEU-1002759 | Bykova, 1954 Cibicididae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 223 / FEU-1002760 | (Bermudez, 1949) Parrelloididae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 224 / FEU-1002761 | (Franzenau, 1889) Alabaminidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 225 / FEU-1002762 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1826) Nonionidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 226 / FEU-1002763 | Schnitker and Tjalsma, 19 Chilostomellidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 227 / FEU-1002764 | (Uhlig, 1886) Calcarinidae Eocene Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 228 / FEU-1002765 | Cushman, 1927 Siphoninidae Eocene Moravia Hosteradky Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 229 / FEU-1002766 | Finlay, 1940 Conotrochamminidae --- --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 230 / FEU-1002972 | |||||
Cushman and Ellisor, 1931 Trochamminidae Eocene --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 231 / FEU-1002973 | Gradstein and Kaminski, 1 Trochamminidae --- --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 232 / FEU-1002974 | Kender, Kaminski and Jone Haplophragmoididae Eocene --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 233 / FEU-1002975 | Kender, Kaminski and Jone Haplophragmoididae Eocene --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 234 / FEU-1002976 | Cushman and Renz, 1946 Lituolidae Eocene --- Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 235 / FEU-1002977 | |||||
--- Pavonitidae Eocene --- Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 236 / FEU-1002978 | --- Cyclamminidae Eocene --- Moravia Zarosice Borehole 14H Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 237 / FEU-1002979 | (Guembel, 1868) Valvulinidae Eocene --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 238 / FEU-1002980 | (Kaminski and Geroch, 198 Cyclamminidae Eocene --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 239 / FEU-1002981 | Gradstein and Kaminski, 1 Lituolidae Eocene --- Moravia Uhrice Boreholes Miroslav Bubik identified by scientist 240 / FEU-1002982 | |||||
(Cushman, 1936) Stilostomellidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 241 / FEU-1003266 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 242 / FEU-1003267 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 243 / FEU-1003268 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 244 / FEU-1003269 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 245 / FEU-1003270 | |||||
Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 246 / FEU-1003271 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 247 / FEU-1003272 | Hantken, 1875 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Johannes Kalbe identified by M. Hesemann 248 / FEU-1003273 | (Reuss, 1851) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 249 / FEU-1004032 | (Reuss, 1855) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 250 / FEU-1004033 | |||||
(Reuss, 1851) Eggerellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 251 / FEU-1004034 | (Reuss, 1851) Eggerellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 252 / FEU-1004035 | d'Orbigny, 1846 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 253 / FEU-1004193 | Reuss, 1861 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 254 / FEU-1004194 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 255 / FEU-1004280 | |||||
(Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 256 / FEU-1004281 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 257 / FEU-1004282 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 258 / FEU-1004283 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 259 / FEU-1004284 | Reuss, 1855 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 260 / FEU-1004297 | |||||
(d'Orbigny, 1846) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Winterswijk Pit Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 261 / FEU-1004298 | (Cushman and Todd, 1946) Stilostomellidae Eocene North European Plain Kroge Stefan Raveling identified by M. Hesemann 262 / FEU-1004299 | (Cushman and Todd, 1946) Stilostomellidae Eocene North European Plain Kroge Stefan Raveling identified by M. Hesemann 263 / FEU-1004301 | (Cushman and Todd, 1946) Stilostomellidae Eocene North European Plain Kroge Stefan Raveling identified by M. Hesemann 264 / FEU-1004304 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Spiroplectamminidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 265 / FEU-1004385 | |||||
Hauerinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 266 / FEU-1004409 | (Reuss, 1850) Cornuspiridae Oligocene Upper Rhine Plain Offenbach Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 267 / FEU-1005448 | --- Ammoniidae Oligocene Upper Rhine Plain Offenbach Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 268 / FEU-1005450 | Cushman, 1928 Rotaliidae Oligocene Upper Rhine Plain Offenbach Kai Nungesser identified by M. Hesemann 269 / FEU-1005451 | Bullard, 1953 Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 270 / FEU-1005461 | |||||
Spiegler, 1974 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 271 / FEU-1005662 | Spiegler, 1974 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 272 / FEU-1005663 | Spiegler, 1974 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 273 / FEU-1005664 | Roemer, 1838 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 274 / FEU-1005665 | Roemer, 1838 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 275 / FEU-1005666 | |||||
Roemer, 1838 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 276 / FEU-1005667 | (Reuss, 1864) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 277 / FEU-1005668 | (Reuss, 1864) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 278 / FEU-1005669 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Hauerinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 279 / FEU-1005670 | (d'Orbigny, 1846) Hauerinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 280 / FEU-1005671 | |||||
(Clodius, 1922) Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 281 / FEU-1005672 | (Clodius, 1922) Polymorphinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 282 / FEU-1005673 | Spiegler, 1974 Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 283 / FEU-1005674 | (Czjzek, 1848) Siphoninidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 284 / FEU-1006053 | (Czjzek, 1848) Siphoninidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 285 / FEU-1006054 | |||||
(Franke, 1912) Asterigerinidae Oligocene North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 286 / FEU-1006055 | (Franke, 1912) Asterigerinidae Oligocene North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 287 / FEU-1006056 | (Roemer, 1838) Almaenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 288 / FEU-1006057 | (Roemer, 1838) Almaenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 289 / FEU-1006058 | (Roemer, 1838) Almaenidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 290 / FEU-1006059 | |||||
(Reuss, 1851) Gavelinellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 291 / FEU-1006060 | (Reuss, 1851) Gavelinellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 292 / FEU-1006061 | Loeblich & Tappan, 1957 Calcarinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 293 / FEU-1006062 | Loeblich & Tappan, 1957 Calcarinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Western Mecklenburg Siegfried Mueller identified by scientist 294 / FEU-1006063 | Huber, 1988 Buliminellidae Paleocene Danian Weddell Sea Seymour Island SINMNH type specimen holotype 295 / FEU-1006651 | |||||
(Cushman and Bermudez, 19 Catapsydracidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 296 / FEU-1006661 | Olsson, Pearson and Huber Catapsydracidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 297 / FEU-1006662 | Olsson, Pearson and Huber Catapsydracidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown SINMNH type specimen paratype 298 / FEU-1006663 | Fleischer, 1974 Truncorotaloididae Eocene Arabian Sea DSDP Leg23A Site 219 SINMNH type specimen holotype 299 / FEU-1006702 | Fleischer, 1974 Truncorotaloididae Eocene Arabian Sea DSDP Leg23A Site 220 SINMNH type specimen holotype 300 / FEU-1006703 | |||||
Fleischer, 1974 Globanomalinidae Eocene Arabian Sea DSDP Leg23A Site 219 SINMNH type specimen holotype 301 / FEU-1006704 | (Fleischer, 1974) Truncorotaloididae Eocene Arabian Sea DSDP Leg23A Site 219 SINMNH type specimen holotype 302 / FEU-1006705 | Wade & Pearson, 2006 Truncorotaloididae Eocene East Africa Kitunda SINMNH type specimen holotype 303 / FEU-1006706 | Bermudez, 1949 Alabaminidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 304 / FEU-1006758 | Bermudez, 1937 Lituolidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 305 / FEU-1006759 | |||||
Cushman and Applin, 1926 Lituolidae Eocene American South unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 306 / FEU-1006765 | Said and Kenawy, 1956 Lituolidae Paleocene North Africa unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 307 / FEU-1006772 | Cushman and McMaster, 193 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Western Canada and USA unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 308 / FEU-1006777 | Cushman and McMaster, 193 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Western Canada and USA unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 309 / FEU-1006778 | (Cushman and Bermudez, 19 Plectofrondiculariidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 310 / FEU-1006779 | |||||
(Jaeger, 1914) Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 311 / FEU-1006782 | (Jaeger, 1914) Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 312 / FEU-1006783 | (Cushman & Bermúdez, 193 Plectofrondiculariidae Eocene Western Canada and USA unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 313 / FEU-1006784 | (Cushman & Bermúdez, 193 Plectofrondiculariidae Eocene Western Canada and USA unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 314 / FEU-1006785 | (Cushman & Bermúdez, 193 Plectofrondiculariidae Eocene Western Canada and USA unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 315 / FEU-1006786 | |||||
Cushman and Bermudez, 193 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 316 / FEU-1006835 | Cushman and Bermudez, 193 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 317 / FEU-1006836 | Cushman and Bermudez, 193 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 318 / FEU-1006837 | Cushman and Todd, 1936 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene American South unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 319 / FEU-1006838 | Cushman and Todd, 1936 Chrysalogoniidae Eocene American South unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 320 / FEU-1006839 | |||||
Bermudez, 1948 Lituolidae Oligocene Caribbean unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 321 / FEU-1006843 | Todd and Post, 1954 Amphisteginidae Oligocene central North Pacific unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 322 / FEU-1006848 | Todd and Post, 1954 Amphisteginidae Oligocene central North Pacific unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 323 / FEU-1006849 | Cushman and Hanna, 1927 Amphisteginidae Eocene Unknown unknown SINMNH type specimen paratype 324 / FEU-1006854 | Cushman and Hanna, 1927 Amphisteginidae Eocene Unknown unknown SINMNH type specimen paratype 325 / FEU-1006855 | |||||
Cushman and Hanna, 1927 Amphisteginidae Eocene Unknown unknown SINMNH type specimen paratype 326 / FEU-1006856 | (Nuttall, 1928) Globanomalinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown SINMNH type specimen lectotype 327 / FEU-1006890 | (Nuttall, 1928) Globanomalinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown SINMNH type specimen paralectotype 328 / FEU-1006891 | Cushman & Applin, 1926 Vaginulinidae Eocene American South unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 329 / FEU-1006892 | Cushman & Applin, 1926 Vaginulinidae Eocene American South unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 330 / FEU-1006893 | |||||
Cushman & Applin, 1926 Vaginulinidae Eocene American South unknown SINMNH type specimen paratype 331 / FEU-1006894 | Huber & Pearson, 2006 Cassigerinellidae Eocene Kerguelen and off unknown SINMNH type specimen holotype 332 / FEU-1006895 | Huber & Pearson, 2006 Cassigerinellidae Eocene Kerguelen and off unknown SINMNH type specimen paratype 333 / FEU-1006896 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 334 / FEU-1007586 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 335 / FEU-1007587 | |||||
(Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 336 / FEU-1007588 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 337 / FEU-1007589 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 338 / FEU-1007590 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 339 / FEU-1007591 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 340 / FEU-1007592 | |||||
Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 341 / FEU-1007593 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 342 / FEU-1007594 | --- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 343 / FEU-1007595 | (Roemer, 1838) Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 344 / FEU-1007596 | (Roemer, 1838) Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 345 / FEU-1007597 | |||||
(Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 346 / FEU-1007598 | (Münster, 1838) Elphidiidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 347 / FEU-1007599 | Jennings, 1936 Ataxophragmiidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 348 / FEU-1007603 | Jennings, 1936 Ataxophragmiidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 349 / FEU-1007604 | Jennings, 1936 Vaginulinidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 350 / FEU-1007607 | |||||
Jennings, 1936 Elphidiidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 351 / FEU-1007609 | Jennings, 1936 Spiroplectamminidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 352 / FEU-1007610 | Jennings, 1936 Turrilinidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 353 / FEU-1007612 | Jennings, 1936 Cibicididae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 354 / FEU-1007615 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Hauerinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 355 / FEU-1007620 | |||||
(Coryell & Embich, 1937) Vaginulinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 356 / FEU-1007621 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Vaginulinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 357 / FEU-1007622 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Vaginulinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 358 / FEU-1007623 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Nodosariidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 359 / FEU-1007624 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Bolivinitidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 360 / FEU-1007625 | |||||
Coryell & Embich, 1937 Uvigerinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 361 / FEU-1007626 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Anomalinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 362 / FEU-1007627 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Anomalinidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 363 / FEU-1007628 | McLean, 1953 Discorbidae Paleocene East Coast unknown AMNH identified by scientist 364 / FEU-1007733 | McLean, 1953 Eponididae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 365 / FEU-1007734 | |||||
McLean, 1953 Vaginulinidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 366 / FEU-1007736 | McLean, 1953 Vaginulinidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 367 / FEU-1007737 | (Jennings, 1936) Vaginulinidae Eocene East Coast unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 368 / FEU-1007867 | Fuchs, 1970 Nummulitidae Eocene Ypresian Paris Basin Aizy-Jouy Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 369 / FEU-1008098 | Fuchs, 1970 Nummulitidae Eocene Ypresian Paris Basin Aizy-Jouy Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 370 / FEU-1008099 | |||||
Fuchs, 1970 Nummulitidae Eocene Ypresian Paris Basin Aizy-Jouy Bernard Remaud identified by M. Hesemann 371 / FEU-1008100 | (Schlumberger, 1900) Miogypsinidae Oligocene Chattian South-Western France Saint-Paul-les-Dax Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 372 / FEU-1008184 | --- Miogypsinidae Oligocene Chattian South-Western France Saint-Paul-les-Dax Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 373 / FEU-1008191 | (Lemoine and R. Douville, Lepidocyclinidae Oligocene Chattian South-Western France Saint-Paul-les-Dax Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 374 / FEU-1008192 | (Lemoine and R. Douville, Lepidocyclinidae Oligocene Chattian South-Western France Saint-Paul-les-Dax Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 375 / FEU-1008193 | |||||
(Lemoine and R. Douville, Lepidocyclinidae Oligocene Chattian South-Western France Saint-Paul-les-Dax Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 376 / FEU-1008194 | (Lemoine and R. Douville, Lepidocyclinidae Oligocene Chattian South-Western France Saint-Paul-les-Dax Adrian Brokenshire identified by M. Hesemann 377 / FEU-1008195 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Reophacidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 378 / FEU-1008309 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Lituolidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 379 / FEU-1008310 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Textulariidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 380 / FEU-1008311 | |||||
Coryell & Embich, 1937 Globotextulariidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 381 / FEU-1008312 | Coryell & Embich, 1937 Eggerellidae Eocene Mexico and Middle America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 382 / FEU-1008313 | (Jones and Parker, 1860) Ammodiscidae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 383 / FEU-1008366 | (Jones and Parker, 1860) Ammodiscidae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 384 / FEU-1008367 | --- Plectorecurvoididae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 385 / FEU-1008368 | |||||
--- Ammosphaeroidinidae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 386 / FEU-1008369 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Hormosinellidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 387 / FEU-1008370 | (Rzehak, 1895) Rzehakinidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 388 / FEU-1008371 | (Grzybowski, 1901) Hormosinidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 389 / FEU-1008372 | (Grzybowski, 1901) Hormosinidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 390 / FEU-1008373 | |||||
Geroch, 1966 Hormosinidae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 391 / FEU-1008374 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Lituotubidae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 392 / FEU-1008375 | Krasheninnikov, 1973 Lituotubidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 393 / FEU-1008376 | --- Lituotubidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 394 / FEU-1008377 | (Glaessner, 1937) Globotextulariidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 395 / FEU-1008378 | |||||
(Grzybowski, 1901) Prolixoplectidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 396 / FEU-1008379 | (Mjatliuk, 1970) Prolixoplectidae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 397 / FEU-1008380 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Prolixoplectidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 398 / FEU-1008381 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Cyclamminidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 399 / FEU-1008382 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Haplophragmoididae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 400 / FEU-1008383 | |||||
(Grzybowski, 1898) Haplophragmoididae Eocene Ypresian off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 401 / FEU-1008384 | Grzybowski, 1898 Hormosinidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 402 / FEU-1008385 | Grzybowski, 1898 Hormosinidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 403 / FEU-1008386 | Grzybowski, 1898 Hormosinidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 404 / FEU-1008387 | Grzybowski, 1898 Hormosinidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 405 / FEU-1008388 | |||||
(Grzybowski, 1896) Spiroplectamminidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 406 / FEU-1008389 | Cushman, 1925 Loxostomatidae Paleocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 407 / FEU-1008390 | Nuttall, 1930 Epistomariidae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia ODP Leg 149 Site 897 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 408 / FEU-1008391 | (Bornemann, 1855) Haplophragmoididae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 409 / FEU-1008496 | --- Globorotalitidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 410 / FEU-1008497 | |||||
(Reuss, 1864) Cibicididae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 411 / FEU-1008498 | (Reuss, 1851) Eggerellidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 412 / FEU-1008499 | (d'Orbigny, 1839) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Rupelian North European Plain Malliss Dieter Ketelsen identified by M. Hesemann 413 / FEU-1008500 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Lagenidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 414 / FEU-1008532 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Rotaliidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 415 / FEU-1008533 | |||||
Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Rotaliidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 416 / FEU-1008534 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Anomalinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 417 / FEU-1008535 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Anomalinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 418 / FEU-1008536 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Cibicididae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 419 / FEU-1008537 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Cibicididae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen paratype 420 / FEU-1008538 | |||||
d'Orbigny, 1826 Sphaeroidinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen 421 / FEU-1008539 | d'Orbigny, 1826 Sphaeroidinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen 422 / FEU-1008540 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Verneuilinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 423 / FEU-1008541 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Valvulinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 424 / FEU-1008542 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Bolivinitidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 425 / FEU-1008543 | |||||
Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Bolivinitidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 426 / FEU-1008544 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Ellipsoidinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 427 / FEU-1008545 | Galloway and Morrey, 1929 Ellipsoidinidae Eocene Northwestern South America unknown AMNH type specimen holotype 428 / FEU-1008546 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Michael Dietrich identified by M. Hesemann 429 / FEU-1008666 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Michael Dietrich identified by M. Hesemann 430 / FEU-1008667 | |||||
(Roemer, 1838) Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Michael Dietrich identified by M. Hesemann 431 / FEU-1008668 | -- Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Michael Dietrich identified by M. Hesemann 432 / FEU-1008669 | Roemer, 1838 Nodosariidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Michael Dietrich identified by M. Hesemann 433 / FEU-1008670 | (Roemer, 1838) Vaginulinidae Oligocene Chattian North European Plain Kobrow Michael Dietrich identified by M. Hesemann 434 / FEU-1008671 | --- Guembelitriidae Paleocene Danian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 435 / FEU-1008842 | |||||
Luterbacher and Premoli S Guembelitriidae Paleocene Danian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 436 / FEU-1008843 | (Bolli, 1957) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Selandian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 437 / FEU-1008844 | (Subbotina, 1953) Globigerinidae Paleocene Danian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 438 / FEU-1008845 | (Subbotina, 1953) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Selandian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 439 / FEU-1008846 | (Subbotina, 1953) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Danian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 440 / FEU-1008847 | |||||
(Subbotina, 1953) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Selandian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 441 / FEU-1008848 | (Bolli, 1957) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Selandian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 442 / FEU-1008849 | (Bolli, 1957) Globanomalinidae Paleocene Thanetian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 443 / FEU-1008850 | (Cushman, 1925) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Thanetian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 444 / FEU-1008851 | (Bermudez, 1961) Truncorotaloididae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 445 / FEU-1008852 | |||||
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1929 Truncorotaloididae Eocene off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 446 / FEU-1008853 | (Bandy, 1949) Globorotaliidae Oligocene Rupelian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 447 / FEU-1008854 | Bermudez, 1960 Globorotaliidae Oligocene Rupelian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 448 / FEU-1008855 | Bolli, 1957 Globigerinidae Oligocene Chattian off Biscaya and Iberia DSDP Leg 47 Site 398 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 449 / FEU-1008856 | (Cushman, 1925) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Thanetian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 450 / FEU-1009200 | |||||
(Cushman, 1925) Truncorotaloididae Paleocene Thanetian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 451 / FEU-1009201 | (Nuttall, 1930) Truncorotaloididae Eocene Lutetian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 452 / FEU-1009202 | (Saito, 1962) Globigerinidae Eocene Bartonian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 453 / FEU-1009203 | (Nuttall, 1928) Globanomalinidae Eocene Lutetian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 454 / FEU-1009204 | (Nuttall, 1928) Globanomalinidae Eocene Priabonian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 455 / FEU-1009205 | |||||
(Nuttall, 1928) Globanomalinidae Eocene off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 456 / FEU-1009206 | Cushman, 1924 Hantkeninidae Eocene off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 457 / FEU-1009207 | (Howe, 1928) Hantkeninidae Eocene Priabonian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 458 / FEU-1009208 | --- Hantkeninidae Eocene Priabonian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 459 / FEU-1009209 | (Palmer, 1934) Chiloguembelinidae Oligocene Chattian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 460 / FEU-1009210 | |||||
(Cushman and Bermudez, 19 Catapsydracidae Miocene off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 461 / FEU-1009211 | Blow, 1959 Globigerinidae Oligocene Chattian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 462 / FEU-1009212 | Hedberg, 1937 Globigerinidae Oligocene Chattian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 463 / FEU-1009213 | (Bolli, 1957) Candeinidae Oligocene Chattian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 464 / FEU-1009214 | (Blow, 1969) Globorotaliidae Oligocene Chattian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 465 / FEU-1009215 | |||||
(Bolli, 1957) Globorotaliidae Miocene Aquitanian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 466 / FEU-1009216 | Bolli, 1957 Globorotaliidae Miocene Langhian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 467 / FEU-1009217 | Cushman and Stainforth, 1 Globorotaliidae Miocene Langhian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 468 / FEU-1009218 | (Cushman and Ellisor, 193 Globorotaliidae Miocene Langhian off Brazil ODP Leg 154 Sites 925 to 929 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 469 / FEU-1009219 | (Plummer, 1926) Bolivinitidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 470 / FEU-1009264 | |||||
(Cushman and Hanna, 1927) Cancrisidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 471 / FEU-1009265 | (Alth, 1850) Alabaminidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 472 / FEU-1009266 | --- Cibicididae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 473 / FEU-1009269 | --- Cibicididae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 474 / FEU-1009270 | (Hantken, 1875) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 475 / FEU-1009271 | |||||
--- Cibicididae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 476 / FEU-1009275 | --- Cibicididae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 477 / FEU-1009276 | --- Cibicididae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 478 / FEU-1009277 | (Cushman, 1948) Alabaminidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 479 / FEU-1009278 | --- Bolivinitidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 480 / FEU-1009279 | |||||
(Cushman, Bolivinitidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 481 / FEU-1009280 | Marie, 1942 Buliminidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 482 / FEU-1009281 | Plummer, 1926 Buliminidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 483 / FEU-1009282 | Brotzen, 1940 Alabaminidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 484 / FEU-1009283 | (Nakkady, 1950) Cibicididae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 485 / FEU-1009284 | |||||
(Vasilenko, 1950) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 486 / FEU-1009285 | (Brotzen, 1948) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 487 / FEU-1009286 | (Cushman, 1926) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 488 / FEU-1009287 | (Brotzen, 1948) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 489 / FEU-1009288 | --- Ammodiscidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 490 / FEU-1009290 | |||||
--- Turrilinidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 491 / FEU-1009291 | --- Lituolidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 492 / FEU-1009292 | --- Cancrisidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 493 / FEU-1009293 | (Plummer, 1926) Siphoninidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 494 / FEU-1009295 | --- Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 495 / FEU-1009296 | |||||
(Browning, 1959) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 496 / FEU-1009297 | (White, 1928) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Danian North Africa El Kef Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 497 / FEU-1009298 | Said and Kenawy, 1959 Verneuilinidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 498 / FEU-1009299 | White, 1929 Pulleniidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 499 / FEU-1009300 | (Fisher, 1969) Cibicididae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 500 / FEU-1009301 | |||||
(White, 1928) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 501 / FEU-1009302 | (Cushman, 1926) Gavelinellidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 502 / FEU-1009303 | (Nuttall, 1930) Epistomariidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 503 / FEU-1009307 | --- Cancrisidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 504 / FEU-1009308 | Cushman and Jarvis, 1928 Buliminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 505 / FEU-1009309 | |||||
--- Verneuilinidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 506 / FEU-1009310 | --- Gavelinellidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 507 / FEU-1009311 | (LeRoy, 1953) Spiroplectamminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 508 / FEU-1009312 | (Cushman, 1926) Tritaxiidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 509 / FEU-1009313 | Galloway and Morrey, 1931 Buliminidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 510 / FEU-1009314 | |||||
Ten Dam, 1944 Turrilinidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 511 / FEU-1009315 | (Brady, 1881) Cassidulinidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 512 / FEU-1009316 | (Hantken, 1875) Gavelinellidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 513 / FEU-1009317 | (Reiss, 1952) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 514 / FEU-1009318 | Brotzen, 1926 Alabaminidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 515 / FEU-1009319 | |||||
(Nakkady, 1950) Cibicididae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 516 / FEU-1009320 | (LeRoy, 1953) Cibicididae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 517 / FEU-1009321 | --- Cibicididae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 518 / FEU-1009322 | --- Verneuilinidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 519 / FEU-1009323 | --- Spiroloculinidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 520 / FEU-1009324 | |||||
Cushman and Parker, 1926 Buliminidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 521 / FEU-1009325 | LeRoy, 1953 Buliminidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 522 / FEU-1009326 | (Plummer, 1926) Siphogenerinoididae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 523 / FEU-1009327 | --- Siphogenerinoididae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 524 / FEU-1009328 | (Alth, 1850) Alabaminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 525 / FEU-1009329 | |||||
(Cushmann, 1926) Alabaminidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 526 / FEU-1009330 | --- Cibicididae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 527 / FEU-1009331 | (Brotzen, 1948) Cibicididae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 528 / FEU-1009332 | Brotzen, 1926 Alabaminidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 529 / FEU-1009333 | (LeRoy, 1953) Gavelinellidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 530 / FEU-1009334 | |||||
(Vasilenko, 1950) Gavelinellidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 531 / FEU-1009335 | (Cushman and Renz, 1941) Alabaminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 532 / FEU-1009336 | (Plummer, 1926) Bolivinitidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 533 / FEU-1009337 | (Plummer, 1926) Bolivinitidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 534 / FEU-1009338 | (LeRoy, 1953) Stainforthiidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 535 / FEU-1009339 | |||||
(LeRoy, 1953) Stainforthiidae North Africa Wadi Nukhl Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 536 / FEU-1009340 | --- Stainforthiidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 537 / FEU-1009341 | Plummer, 1926 Buliminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 538 / FEU-1009342 | Plummer, 1926 Buliminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 539 / FEU-1009343 | (Schwager, 1883) Cancrisidae Eocene Ypresian North Africa Gebel Oweina Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 540 / FEU-1009344 | |||||
(Reuss, 1851) Cancrisidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 541 / FEU-1009345 | --- Spiroplectamminidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 542 / FEU-1009346 | Russo, 1934 Nodosariidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 543 / FEU-1009347 | LeRoy, 1953 Verneuilinidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 544 / FEU-1009348 | --- Vaginulinidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 545 / FEU-1009349 | |||||
Petters and Adegoke, 1982 Gavelinellidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 546 / FEU-1009350 | (LeRoy, 1953) Gavelinellidae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 547 / FEU-1009351 | --- Gavelinellidae Paleocene North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 548 / FEU-1009352 | (LeRoy, 1953) Cibicididae Paleocene Thanetian North Africa Bir Inglisi Robert P. Speijer identified by scientist 549 / FEU-1009353 | (Jenkins, 1966) Candeinidae Oligocene Chattian Micronesia + Philippine Basin ODP Leg 130 Site 806 IODP, ODP and DSDP identified by scientist 550 / FEU-1009458 | |||||
--- Saccamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 551 / FEU-1009669 | (Schubert, 1902) Saccamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 552 / FEU-1009670 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Saccamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 553 / FEU-1009671 | --- Aschemocellidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 554 / FEU-1009672 | --- Syringamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 555 / FEU-1009673 | |||||
--- Rhabdamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 556 / FEU-1009674 | (Berthelin, 1880) Psammosphaeridae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 557 / FEU-1009675 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Syringamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 558 / FEU-1009676 | (Neagu, 1964) Syringamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 559 / FEU-1009677 | --- Rhabdamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 560 / FEU-1009678 | |||||
--- Rhabdamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 561 / FEU-1009679 | --- Rhabdamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 562 / FEU-1009680 | --- Rhabdamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 563 / FEU-1009681 | (Reuss, 1845) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 564 / FEU-1009682 | (Berry, 1928) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 565 / FEU-1009683 | |||||
Grzybowski, 1898 Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 566 / FEU-1009684 | (Grzybowski, 1896) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 567 / FEU-1009685 | (Jones and Parker,1860) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 568 / FEU-1009686 | --- Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 569 / FEU-1009687 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 570 / FEU-1009688 | |||||
(Jones and Parker,1860) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 571 / FEU-1009689 | (Jones and Parker,1860) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 572 / FEU-1009690 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Ammodiscidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 573 / FEU-1009691 | (Rzehak, 1895) Rzehakinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 574 / FEU-1009692 | --- Lituotubidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 575 / FEU-1009693 | |||||
(Brady, 1879) Lituotubidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 576 / FEU-1009694 | --- Lituotubidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 577 / FEU-1009695 | --- Trochamminoidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 578 / FEU-1009696 | --- Trochamminoidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 579 / FEU-1009697 | (Karrer, 1866) Trochamminoidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 580 / FEU-1009698 | |||||
(Brady, 1881) Hormosinellidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 581 / FEU-1009699 | (Huss, 1966) Hormosinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 582 / FEU-1009700 | --- Hormosinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 583 / FEU-1009701 | (Grzybowski, 1896) Hormosinellidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 584 / FEU-1009702 | --- Hormosinellidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 585 / FEU-1009703 | |||||
--- Ammobaculinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 586 / FEU-1009704 | (Grzybowski, 1901) Haplophragmoididae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 587 / FEU-1009705 | Maslakova, 1955 Haplophragmoididae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 588 / FEU-1009706 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Haplophragmoididae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 589 / FEU-1009707 | (Grzybowski, 1898) Haplophragmoididae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 590 / FEU-1009708 | |||||
(Grzybowski, 1898) Ammosphaeroidinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 591 / FEU-1009709 | Wickenden, 1932 Haplophragmoididae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 592 / FEU-1009710 | --- Ammosphaeroidinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 593 / FEU-1009711 | (Grzybowski, 1896) Haplophragmoididae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 594 / FEU-1009712 | --- Ammosphaeroidinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 595 / FEU-1009713 | |||||
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928 Ammosphaeroidinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 596 / FEU-1009714 | (Thalmann, 1932) Cyclamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 597 / FEU-1009715 | (Mjatliuk, 1966) Ammosphaeroidinidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 598 / FEU-1009716 | --- Trochamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 599 / FEU-1009717 | (Hoeglund, 1947) Trochamminidae Paleocene Thanetian Mediterranean Contessa IWAF6 identified by scientist 600 / FEU-1009718 | |||||