Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

               Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: (L+T) Species: Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Reference Code: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more

Abyssamina quadrata
Schnitker and Tjalsma, 1980
Chilostomellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
1 / 1002764
Acarinina boudreauxi
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
2 / 1006702
Acarinina mcgowrani
Wade & Pearson, 2006
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

East Africa
Kitunda
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
3 / 1006706
Acarinina punctocarinata
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 220
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
4 / 1006703
Acarinina strabocella
(Loeblich and Tappan, 1957)
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene

East Coast
Lenoir County NC
Eric M. Sadorf
identified by M. Hesemann
5 / 1000006
Acarinina sp.
---
Truncorotaloididae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
6 / 1000005
Adercotryma glomerata
(Brady, 1879)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
7 / 1009688
Adercotryma horrida
(Grzybowski, ?)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
8 / 1010713
Alabamina abstrusa
(Franzenau, 1889)
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
9 / 1002762
Alabamina haitiensis
Bermudez, 1949
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
10 / 1006758
Alabamina midwayensis
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
11 / 1009333
Alabamina sp.
---
Alabaminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
12 / 1004322
Alabamina sp.
---
Alabaminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
13 / 1004323
Alabamina sp.
---
Alabaminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
14 / 1004324
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
15 / 1006057
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
16 / 1006058
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
17 / 1006059
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
18 / 1000842
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
19 / 1005460
Almaena osnabrugensis
(Roemer, 1838)
Almaenidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
20 / 1009962
Altasterella sp.
---
Asterigerinatidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
21 / 1002750
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
22 / 1000019
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
23 / 1000020
Ammoanita ingerlisae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1997
Trochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
24 / 1002974
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
25 / 1013263
Ammobaculites deflexus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
26 / 1010919
Ammobaculites globigeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
27 / 1006759
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
28 / 1006765
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Paleocene

Caribbean
Ravine Ampelu
Smithsonian Collection WDC
type specimen holotype
29 / 1002347
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
30 / 1002977
Ammobaculites schwageri
Said and Kenawy, 1956
Lituolidae
Paleocene

North Africa
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
31 / 1006772
Ammobaculites viaensis
Bermudez, 1948
Lituolidae
Oligocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
32 / 1006843
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
33 / 1000026
Ammodiscus
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
34 / 1010884
Ammodiscus bornemanni
(Reuss, 1863)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
35 / 1010879
Ammodiscus cretaceus
(Reuss, 1845)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
36 / 1009682
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
37 / 1002454
Ammodiscus peruvianus
(Berry, 1928)
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
38 / 1009683
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
39 / 1009684
Ammodiscus tenuissimus
Grzybowski, 1896
Ammodiscidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
40 / 1013267
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
41 / 1010881
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene

North European Plain
Basbeck

identified by M. Hesemann
42 / 1000028
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
43 / 1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
44 / 1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
45 / 1000094
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Paleocene


see text
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
46 / 1000095
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
47 / 1002982
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
48 / 1008310
Ammomarginulina sp.
---
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
49 / 1009292
Ammonia sp.
---
Rotaliidae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
50 / 1005449
Ammonia sp.
---
Rotaliidae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
51 / 1005450
Ammoscalaria friabilis
Lipman, ?
Discamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
52 / 1010716
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopaciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
53 / 1009716
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
54 / 1011461
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
55 / 1006777
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
56 / 1006778
Amphimorphina crassa
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
57 / 1006779
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
58 / 1006838
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
59 / 1006839
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
60 / 1006784
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
61 / 1006785
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
62 / 1006786
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
63 / 1006782
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
64 / 1006783
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
65 / 1006835
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
66 / 1006836
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
67 / 1006837
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
68 / 1009743
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
69 / 1009744
Amphistegina bikiniensis
Todd and Post, 1954
Amphisteginidae
Oligocene

central North Pacific
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
70 / 1006848
Amphistegina bikiniensis
Todd and Post, 1954
Amphisteginidae
Oligocene

central North Pacific
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
71 / 1006849
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
72 / 1006854
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
73 / 1006855
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
74 / 1006856
Angulogavelinella avnimelechi
(Reiss, 1952)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
75 / 1009318
Angulogerina muralis
(Terquem, 1882)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
76 / 1004539
Angulogerina muralis
(Terquem, 1882)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
77 / 1004540
Angulogerina sp.
---
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
78 / 1004546
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
79 / 1008535
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
80 / 1008536
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
81 / 1007627
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
82 / 1007628
Anomalinoides aegyptiacus
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
83 / 1009351
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
84 / 1009271
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
85 / 1009317
Anomalinoides ekblomi
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
86 / 1009286
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
87 / 1009285
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
88 / 1009335
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
89 / 1009287
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
90 / 1009303
Anomalinoides simplex
(Brotzen, 1948)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
91 / 1009288
Anomalinoides susanaensis
(Browning, 1959)
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
92 / 1009297
Anomalinoides zitteli
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
93 / 1009334
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
94 / 1009296
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
95 / 1009311
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
96 / 1009352
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
97 / 1000372
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
98 / 1000373
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
99 / 1000374
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
100 / 1000375
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
101 / 1000376
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
102 / 1000378
Anomalinoides sp.
---
Gavelinellidae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
103 / 1000379
Aragonia velascoensis
Cushman, 1925
Loxostomatidae
Paleocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
104 / 1008390
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
105 / 1007603
Arenobulimina malkinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
106 / 1007604
Arenoturrispirillina sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
107 / 1009290
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
108 / 1010785
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
109 / 1010788
Articulina laevigata
Terquem, 1882
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
110 / 1000166
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
111 / 1000167
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
112 / 1010787
Articulina terquemi
Cushman, 1933
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
113 / 1000168
Asanospira grzybowskii
(Mjatliuk, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
114 / 1010715
Aschemocella carpathica
(Neagu, 1964)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
115 / 1009677
Aschemocella grandis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
116 / 1009676
Aschemocella sp.
---
Syringamminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
117 / 1009673
Assilina sp.

Nummulitidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Wemmel

identified by M. Hesemann
118 / 1000955
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
119 / 1009836
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
120 / 1013573
Astacolus arcuatus
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
121 / 1013574
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
122 / 1000174
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
123 / 1000175
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
124 / 1000176
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
125 / 1001118
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
126 / 1013052
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
127 / 1013054
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
128 / 1000171
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
129 / 1000172
Astacolus gladius
(Philippi, 1843)
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk
identified by M. Hesemann
130 / 1001098
Astacolus hermanni
Andreae, 1896
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
131 / 1001122
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
132 / 1000173
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
133 / 1007594
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
134 / 1007595
Astacolus sp.
--
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Michael Dietrich
identified by M. Hesemann
135 / 1008669
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
136 / 1013575
Astacolus sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Doberg
Ulrich Lieven
identified by M. Hesemann
137 / 1013576
Asterigerina bartoniana
(Ten Dam, 1947)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
138 / 1002757
Asterigerina bartoniana
(ten Dam, 1944)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
139 / 1000184
Asterigerina guerichi
(Franke, 1912)
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
140 / 1006055
Asterigerina guerichi
(Franke, 1912)
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Western Mecklenburg
Siegfried Mueller
identified by scientist
141 / 1006056
Asterigerina guerichi
(Franke, 1912)
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Prof. Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
142 / 1000181
Asterigerina guerichi
(Franke, 1912)
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Prof. Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
143 / 1000182
Asterigerina guerichi
Franke, 1912
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk
identified by M. Hesemann
144 / 1000183
Asterigerina guerichi
Franke, 1912
Asterigerinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
145 / 1001394
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
146 / 1002758
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
147 / 1002759
Baggatella californica
Mallory, 1959
Turrilinidae
Eocene

California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
148 / 1012271
Bathysiphon brosgeri
Tappan, 1957
Bathysiphonidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
149 / 1010869
Bifarina recticulosa
Cushman, 1936
Heterohelicidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
150 / 1012310
Bolivina antiqua
d'Orbigny, 1846
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
151 / 1009963
Bolivina cookei
Cushman, 1922
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
152 / 1004533
Bolivina cookei
Cushman, 1922
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
153 / 1004534
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1937
Bolivinidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Prof. Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
154 / 1000225
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
155 / 1009964
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
156 / 1009965
Bolivina fastigia
Cushman, 1936
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
157 / 1009966
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
158 / 1007625
Bolivina oligocaenica
Spandel, 1909
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
159 / 1011921
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
160 / 1008543
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
161 / 1009765
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
162 / 1009766
Bolivina striatellata
Bandy, 1949
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
163 / 1002754
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
164 / 1000226
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
165 / 1000227
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
166 / 1004541
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
167 / 1009967
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
168 / 1011929
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
169 / 1011935
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
170 / 1012311
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
171 / 1012809
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
172 / 1013067
Borelis pygmaeus
(Hanzawa, 1947)
Alveolinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
173 / 1009907
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
174 / 1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
175 / 1011988
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Oligocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
176 / 1011989
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
177 / 1011993
Budashevaella trinitatensis
(Cushman and Renz, 1946)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Paleocene
Danian
Caribbean

Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist
178 / 1011994
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
179 / 1009704
Bulimina callahani
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
180 / 1009314
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
181 / 1000284
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
182 / 1000285
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
183 / 1000286
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
184 / 1000287
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Lyby
Axel Cordes and Dirk Dettmers
identified by M. Hesemann
185 / 1000288
Bulimina elongata
d'Orbigny, 1846
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
186 / 1000289
Bulimina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
187 / 1009326
Bulimina kasselensis
Batjes, 1958
Buliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
188 / 1009968
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
189 / 1009325
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
190 / 1009282
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
191 / 1009342
Bulimina quadrata
Plummer, 1926
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
192 / 1009343
Bulimina strobila
Marie, 1942
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
193 / 1009281
Bulimina trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Buliminidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
194 / 1009309
Buliminella procera
Huber, 1988
Buliminellidae
Paleocene
Danian
Weddell Sea
Seymour Island
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
195 / 1006651
Burseolina sp.
---
Cassidulinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
196 / 1002755
Cancris auriculus
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
197 / 1000305
Cancris subconicus
(Terquem, 1882)
Cancrisidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
198 / 1013065
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
199 / 1009970
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
200 / 1009971
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
201 / 1009972
Cancris turgidus
Cushman and Todd, 1942
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
202 / 1009973
Cancris sp.
---
Cancrisidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
203 / 1009969
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 1937)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
204 / 1006661
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 1937)
Catapsydracidae
Miocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
205 / 1009211
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
206 / 1000311
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
207 / 1000312
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
208 / 1000313
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
209 / 1000314
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
210 / 1000315
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
211 / 1000316
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
212 / 1000317
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
213 / 1000318
Ceratobulimina tuberculata
Brotzen, 1948
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
214 / 1004443
Ceratobulimina tuberculata
Brotzen, 1948
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
215 / 1004444
Cerebrina sp.
---
Lagenidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Atzendorf
Prof. Mueller
identified by M. Hesemann
216 / 1000692
Chiloguembelina cubensis
(Palmer, 1934)
Chiloguembelinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
217 / 1009210
Chiloguembelina ototara
(Finlay, 1940)
Chiloguembelinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
218 / 1004530
Chiloguembelina ototara
(Finlay, 1940)
Chiloguembelinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
219 / 1004531
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
220 / 1009748
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
221 / 1009749
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
222 / 1009750
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
223 / 1009751
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
224 / 1009752
Cibicides aknerianus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel
Dirk
identified by M. Hesemann
225 / 1000356
Cibicides arguta
Bykova, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
226 / 1002760
Cibicides boueanus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
227 / 1009980
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
228 / 1008537
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
229 / 1008538
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
230 / 1000361
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
231 / 1000362
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
232 / 1000363
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
233 / 1009974
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
234 / 1009975
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
235 / 1009976
Cibicides dutemplei
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
236 / 1009977
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
237 / 1007615
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1864)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
238 / 1008498
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1865)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
239 / 1009981
Cibicides tenellus
(Reuss, 1865)
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
240 / 1009982
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
241 / 1000371
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene

East Coast
Purse State Park
John
identified by M. Hesemann
242 / 1000377
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
243 / 1005458
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
244 / 1010055
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
245 / 1010079
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
246 / 1010080
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kassel G
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
247 / 1010111
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
248 / 1011927
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
249 / 1011928
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
250 / 1012805
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
251 / 1012806
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Waldlaubersheim
Klaus Breitenbach
identified by M. Hesemann
252 / 1012807
Cibicidoides acutimargo
(Ten Dam, 1944)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
253 / 1013070
Cibicidoides decoratus
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
254 / 1009353
Cibicidoides hyphalus
(Fisher, 1969)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
255 / 1009301
Cibicidoides laurisae
(Mallory, ?)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
256 / 1004536
Cibicidoides laurisae
(Mallory, ?)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
257 / 1004537
Cibicidoides micrus
(Bermudez, 1949)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
258 / 1002761
Cibicidoides pharaonis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
259 / 1009321
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
260 / 1009284
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
261 / 1009320
Cibicidoides succedens
(Brotzen, 1948)
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
262 / 1009332
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
263 / 1009269
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
264 / 1009270
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
265 / 1009275
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
266 / 1009276
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
267 / 1009277
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
268 / 1009322
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Paleocene
Thanetian
North Africa
Bir Inglisi
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
269 / 1009331
Cibicidoides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
270 / 1005457
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen lectotype
271 / 1006890
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paralectotype
272 / 1006891
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
273 / 1009204
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
274 / 1009205
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
275 / 1009206
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
276 / 1008542
Clavulina parisiensis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Valvulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
277 / 1000411
Clavulina parisiensis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Valvulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
278 / 1000412
Conotrochammina whangaia
Finlay, 1940
Conotrochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
279 / 1002972
Cornuspira involvens
(Reuss, 1850)
Cornuspiridae
Oligocene
Rupelian
Upper Rhine Plain
Pfadberg
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
280 / 1000416
Cornuspira involvens
(Reuss, 1850)
Cornuspiridae
Oligocene

Upper Rhine Plain
Offenbach
Kai Nungesser
identified by M. Hesemann
281 / 1005448
Coryphostoma sp.
---
Bolivinitidae
Paleocene
Danian
North Africa
El Kef
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
282 / 1009279
Cribrohantkenina inflata
(Howe, 1928)
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
283 / 1009208
Cribrohantkenina sp.
---
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
284 / 1009209
Cribrostomoides subglobosa
(Cushman, 1910)
Lituolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
285 / 1000446
Cribrostomoides trinitatensis
Cushman and Jarvis, 1928
Lituolidae
Paleocene
Thanetian
Mediterranean
Contessa
IWAF6
identified by scientist
286 / 1009714
Cyclammina acutidorsata
(Hantken, 1868)
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
287 / 1013270
Cyclammina cancellata
Brady, 1879
Cyclamminidae
Oligocene

South East Asia
Sabah
Jon Noad
identified by scientist
288 / 1013274
Cyclammina coksuvorovae
Ushakova, ?
Cyclamminidae
Paleocene
Selandian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
289 / 1010714
Cycloclypeus eidae
Tan, 1930
Nummulitidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
290 / 1012962
Daucina multicostata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
291 / 1008546
Dentalina acuticauda
Reuss, 1851
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
292 / 1000484
Dentalina acuticauda
Reuss, 1851
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
293 / 1000485
Dentalina arcuata
Reuss, 1861
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
294 / 1004194
Dentalina elegans
d'Orbigny, 1846
Vaginulinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Winterswijk
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
295 / 1004193
Dentalina ewaldi
(Reuss, 1851)
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
296 / 1003266
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1855
Nodosariidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup

identified by M. Hesemann
297 / 1000486
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
298 / 1000487
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
299 / 1000488
Dentalina globifera
Reuss, 1856
Nodosariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
North European Plain
Kobrow
Johannes Kalbe
identified by M. Hesemann
300 / 1000489


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.