Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

Foraminifera Gallery Database Search
                results ordered by genus, epoch, species                User-Guide.pdf                sorted by morphology
Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: (L+T) Species: Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Reference Code: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more

Abyssamina quadrata
Schnitker and Tjalsma, 1980
Chilostomellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
1 / 1002764
Acarinina boudreauxi
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
2 / 1006702
Acarinina mcgowrani
Wade & Pearson, 2006
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

East Africa
Kitunda
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
3 / 1006706
Acarinina punctocarinata
Fleischer, 1974
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 220
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
4 / 1006703
Alabamina abstrusa
(Franzenau, 1889)
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
5 / 1002762
Alabamina haitiensis
Bermudez, 1949
Alabaminidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
6 / 1006758
Alabamina midwayensis
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
7 / 1009333
Alabamina sp.
---
Alabaminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
8 / 1004322
Alabamina sp.
---
Alabaminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
9 / 1004323
Alabamina sp.
---
Alabaminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
10 / 1004324
Altasterella sp.
---
Asterigerinatidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
11 / 1002750
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
12 / 1000019
Alveolina sp.
---
Alveolinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
13 / 1000020
Ammobaculites globigeriniferus
Bermudez, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
14 / 1006759
Ammobaculites hockleyensis
Cushman and Applin, 1926
Lituolidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
15 / 1006765
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
16 / 1002977
Ammodiscus
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
17 / 1010884
Ammodiscus latus
Grzybowski, 1898
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
---
Carpathians
Gorlice
Geroch Collection
identified by scientist
18 / 1002454
Ammodiscus sp.
---
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
19 / 1010881
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
20 / 1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
21 / 1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Kaminski, Michael A.
identified by scientist
22 / 1000094
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
23 / 1002982
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
24 / 1008310
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
25 / 1006777
Amphimorphina californica
Cushman and McMaster, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
26 / 1006778
Amphimorphina crassa
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
27 / 1006779
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
28 / 1006838
Amphimorphina gracilis
Cushman and Todd, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
29 / 1006839
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
30 / 1006784
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
31 / 1006785
Amphimorphina ignota
Cushman and Siegfus, 1939
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Western Canada and USA
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
32 / 1006786
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
33 / 1006782
Amphimorphina lirata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
34 / 1006783
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
35 / 1006835
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
36 / 1006836
Amphimorphina tenuistriata
Cushman and Bermudez, 1936
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
37 / 1006837
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
38 / 1009743
Amphimorphinella amchitkaensis
(Todd, 1953)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
39 / 1009744
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
40 / 1006854
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
41 / 1006855
Amphistegina californica
Cushman and Hanna, 1927
Amphisteginidae
Eocene

Unknown
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
42 / 1006856
Angulogerina muralis
(Terquem, 1882)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
43 / 1004539
Angulogerina muralis
(Terquem, 1882)
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
44 / 1004540
Angulogerina sp.
---
Uvigerinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
45 / 1004546
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
46 / 1008535
Anomalina mantaensis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
47 / 1008536
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
48 / 1007627
Anomalina pacoraensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Anomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
49 / 1007628
Anomalinoides affinis
(Hantken, 1875)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
50 / 1009317
Anomalinoides praeacutus
(Vasilenko, 1950)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
51 / 1009335
Anomalinoides rubiginosus
(Cushman, 1926)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
52 / 1009303
Anomalinoides zitteli
(LeRoy, 1953)
Gavelinellidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
53 / 1009334
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
54 / 1007603
Arenobulimina malkinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
55 / 1007604
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
56 / 1010785
Articulina ferusacci
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
57 / 1010788
Articulina laevigata
Terquem, 1882
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
58 / 1000166
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
59 / 1000167
Articulina nitida
d'Orbigny, 1826
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
60 / 1010787
Articulina terquemi
Cushman, 1933
Tubinellidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
61 / 1000168
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
62 / 1000174
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
63 / 1000175
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
64 / 1000176
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
65 / 1001118
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
66 / 1013052
Astacolus decoratus
(Reuss, 1855)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
67 / 1013054
Astacolus hermanni
Andreae, 1896
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
68 / 1001122
Asterigerina bartoniana
(Ten Dam, 1947)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
69 / 1002757
Asterigerina bartoniana
(ten Dam, 1944)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
70 / 1000184
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
71 / 1002758
Asterigerina rotula
(Kaufmann, 1867)
Asterigerinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
72 / 1002759
Baggatella californica
Mallory, 1959
Turrilinidae
Eocene

California

UCMP
type specimen holotype
73 / 1012271
Bolivina cookei
Cushman, 1922
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
74 / 1004533
Bolivina cookei
Cushman, 1922
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
75 / 1004534
Bolivina malkinae
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
76 / 1007625
Bolivina pisciformis
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
77 / 1008543
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
78 / 1009765
Bolivina pontis
Finlay, 1939
Bolivinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
79 / 1009766
Bolivina striatellata
Bandy, 1949
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
80 / 1002754
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
81 / 1004541
Bolivina sp.
---
Bolivinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
82 / 1013067
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
83 / 1011987
Budashevaella multicamerata
(Voloshinova and Budasheva, 1961)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea

IWAF1
identified by scientist
84 / 1011988
Bulimina callahani
Galloway and Morrey, 1931
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
85 / 1009314
Bulimina farafraensis
LeRoy, 1953
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
86 / 1009326
Bulimina midwayensis
Cushman and Parker, 1926
Buliminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
87 / 1009325
Burseolina sp.
---
Cassidulinidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
88 / 1002755
Cancris auriculus
(Fichtel & Moll, 1798)
Cancrisidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
89 / 1000305
Cancris subconicus
(Terquem, 1882)
Cancrisidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
90 / 1013065
Catapsydrax dissimilis
(Cushman and Bermudez, 1937)
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Caribbean
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
91 / 1006661
Ceratobulimina contraria
(Reuss, 1851)
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
92 / 1000318
Ceratobulimina tuberculata
Brotzen, 1948
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
93 / 1004443
Ceratobulimina tuberculata
Brotzen, 1948
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
94 / 1004444
Chiloguembelina ototara
(Finlay, 1940)
Chiloguembelinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
95 / 1004530
Chiloguembelina ototara
(Finlay, 1940)
Chiloguembelinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
96 / 1004531
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
97 / 1009748
Chrysalogonium bortonicum
(Hornibrook, 1961)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
98 / 1009749
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
99 / 1009750
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
100 / 1009751
Chrysalogonium deceptorium
(Schwager, 1866)
Chrysalogoniidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
101 / 1009752
Cibicides arguta
Bykova, 1954
Cibicididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
102 / 1002760
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
103 / 1008537
Cibicides dohertyi
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Cibicididae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen paratype
104 / 1008538
Cibicides neelyi
Jennings, 1936
Cibicididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
105 / 1007615
Cibicides sp.
---
Cibicididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
106 / 1000371
Cibicidoides acutimargo
(Ten Dam, 1944)
Cibicididae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
107 / 1013070
Cibicidoides laurisae
(Mallory, ?)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
108 / 1004536
Cibicidoides laurisae
(Mallory, ?)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
109 / 1004537
Cibicidoides micrus
(Bermudez, 1949)
Parrelloididae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
110 / 1002761
Cibicidoides pharaonis
(LeRoy, 1953)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
111 / 1009321
Cibicidoides pseudoacutus
(Nakkady, 1950)
Cibicididae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
112 / 1009320
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen lectotype
113 / 1006890
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paralectotype
114 / 1006891
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
115 / 1009204
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
116 / 1009205
Clavigerinella eocenica
(Nuttall, 1928)
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
117 / 1009206
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
118 / 1008542
Clavulina parisiensis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Valvulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
119 / 1000411
Clavulina parisiensis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Valvulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
120 / 1000412
Cribrohantkenina inflata
(Howe, 1928)
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
121 / 1009208
Cribrohantkenina sp.
---
Hantkeninidae
Eocene
Priabonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
122 / 1009209
Daucina multicostata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
123 / 1008546
Dentalina sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
124 / 1000499
Dipsidripella danvillensis
(Howe and Wallace, 1932)
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
125 / 1004599
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
126 / 1006895
Dipsidripella liqianyui
Huber & Pearson, 2006
Cassigerinellidae
Eocene

Kerguelen and off
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
127 / 1006896
Discorbis vesicularis
Lamarck, 1804
Discorbidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
128 / 1000533
Discorbis vesicularis
Lamarck, 1804
Discorbidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
129 / 1000534
Discorbis vesicularis
Lamarck, 1804
Discorbidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
130 / 1000535
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
131 / 1004549
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
132 / 1004550
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
133 / 1004551
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
134 / 1004552
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
135 / 1004553
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
136 / 1004554
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
137 / 1004555
Duquepsammina cubensis
(Cushman & Bermudez, 1937)
Duquepsamminiidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
138 / 1004556
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
139 / 1009753
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
140 / 1009754
Ellipsoglandulina sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
141 / 1009755
Elphidium cynicalis
Jennings, 1936
Elphidiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
142 / 1007609
Elphidium laeve
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Elphidiidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
143 / 1000644
Epistomaria rimosa
(Parker and Jones, 1865)
Epistomariidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
144 / 1002756
Eponides beuberleae
McLean, 1953
Eponididae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
145 / 1007734
Eponides lornensis
Finlay, 1939
Eponididae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
146 / 1004560
Eratidus sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
147 / 1010920
Favulina hexagona
(Williamson, 1848)
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
148 / 1004557
Favulina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
149 / 1004479
Fissurina orbignyana
Seguenza, 1862
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
150 / 1004425
Fissurina orbignyana
Seguenza, 1862
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
151 / 1004426
Fissurina orbignyana
Seguenza, 1862
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
152 / 1004427
Fissurina orbignyana
Seguenza, 1862
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
153 / 1004428
Fissurina orbignyana
Seguenza, 1862
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
154 / 1004430
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
155 / 1004429
Fissurina sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
156 / 1004559
Fursenkoina bramlettei
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Fursenkoinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
157 / 1008544
Fursenkoina sp.
---
Fursenkoinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
158 / 1004538
Gaudryina sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
159 / 1009323
Gaudryinopsis subbotinae
Podobina, ?
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
160 / 1010725
Globanomalina laccadivensis
Fleischer, 1974
Globanomalinidae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
161 / 1006704
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
162 / 1009734
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
163 / 1009735
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
164 / 1009736
Globigerinatheka index
(Finlay, 1939)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
165 / 1009737
Globigerinatheka tropicalis
(Blow and Banner, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
166 / 1009738
Globocassidulina subglobosa
(Brady, 1881)
Cassidulinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
167 / 1009316
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber, 2006
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
168 / 1006662
Globorotaloides quadrocameratus
Olsson, Pearson and Huber, 2006
Catapsydracidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
169 / 1006663
Globoturborotalita ouachitaensis
(Howe and Wallace, 1932)
Globigerinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
170 / 1004312
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
171 / 1010789
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
172 / 1010790
Globulina gibba
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
173 / 1010792
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
174 / 1010791
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
175 / 1010796
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
176 / 1010797
Globulina gibba myristiformis
(Williamson, 1858)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
177 / 1010798
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
178 / 1008366
Glomospira charoides
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
179 / 1008367
Glomospira glomerata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
180 / 1011427
Glomospira straniki
Bubik, 1995
Ammodiscidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
type specimen holotype
181 / 1010878
Guttulina problema
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
182 / 1004542
Guttulina problema
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
183 / 1004543
Guttulina problema
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
184 / 1013066
Guttulina problema
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
185 / 1013068
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
186 / 1004547
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
187 / 1010793
Guttulina sp.
---
Polymorphinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
188 / 1010794
Hantkenina alabamensis
Cushman, 1924
Hantkeninidae
Eocene

off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
189 / 1009207
Haplophragmoides deplectus
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
190 / 1010722
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
191 / 1002975
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
192 / 1002976
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
193 / 1008383
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
194 / 1008384
Hemirobulina rancocasensis
Jennings, 1936
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
195 / 1007607
Homalohedra sp.
---
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
196 / 1004478
Hormosina crassa
Geroch, 1966
Hormosinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
197 / 1008374
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
198 / 1011410
Hyperammina gaultina
Ten Dam, 1950
Hippocrepinidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
199 / 1011411
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
200 / 1008381
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
201 / 1008379
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
202 / 1008380
Karrerulina horrida
(Mjatliuk, 1970)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Carpathians
Hluk Okluky
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
203 / 1011382
Labrospira granulosa
(Lipman, ?)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
204 / 1010721
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
205 / 1010726
Labrospira honesta
Podobina, ?
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
Priabonian
Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
206 / 1010727
Laevidentalina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
207 / 1009759
Lagena acuticosta
Reuss, 1862
Lagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
208 / 1004558
Lagena apiopleura
Loeblich and Tappan, 1953
Lagenidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
209 / 1002752
Lagena asperoides
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Lagenidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
210 / 1008532
Lagena striata
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Lagenidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
211 / 1004307
Lagena sp.
---
Lagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
212 / 1004480
Lagenammina difflugiformis
(Brady, 1879)
Saccamminidae
Eocene

Western Siberian Plain
Tomsk Region
IWAF5
identified by scientist
213 / 1010719
Lagenoglandulina subovata
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Nodosariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
214 / 1007624
Lamarckina curryi
Coryell and Embich, 1937
Ceratobuliminidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
215 / 1002753
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
216 / 1006892
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
217 / 1006893
Lenticulina articulata texana
Cushman & Applin, 1926
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

American South
unknown locality
SINMNH
type specimen paratype
218 / 1006894
Lenticulina cultrata
(Montfort, 1808)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
219 / 1001116
Lenticulina cultrata
(de Montfort, 1808)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
220 / 1004318
Lenticulina cultrata
(de Montfort, 1808)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
221 / 1004319
Lenticulina cultrata
(de Montfort, 1808)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
222 / 1004320
Lenticulina hookerae
(Jennings, 1936)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
223 / 1007867
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
224 / 1001119
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
225 / 1001120
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
226 / 1001121
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
227 / 1013050
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
228 / 1013051
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
229 / 1013053
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
230 / 1013056
Lenticulina inornata
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
231 / 1013058
Lenticulina terryi
(Coryell & Embich, 1937)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
232 / 1007621
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
233 / 1004321
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
234 / 1010777
Lenticulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
235 / 1010778
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
236 / 1008312
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
237 / 1008313
Marginulina coniathi
McLean, 1953
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
238 / 1007737
Marginulina triangularis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
239 / 1007623
Marginulina sp.
---
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
240 / 1013055
Marginulinopsis behmi
(Reuss, 1860)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
241 / 1005099
Marginulinopsis behmi
(Reuss, 1860)
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
242 / 1005100
Melonis affine
(Reuss, 1851)
Nonionidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
243 / 1001117
Miliola disticha
(Terquem, 1882)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
244 / 1001240
Miliola prisca
(Terquem, 1882)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
245 / 1001241
Miliola prisca
(Terquem, 1882)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
246 / 1001242
Miliola saxorum
(Lamarck, 1804)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
247 / 1001243
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
248 / 1010781
Miliola strigillata
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Miliolidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
249 / 1010782
Morozovella aragonensis
(Nuttall, 1930)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene
Lutetian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
250 / 1009202
Morozovella pasionensis
(Bermudez, 1961)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
251 / 1008852
Morozovelloides bandyi
(Fleischer, 1974)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

Arabian Sea
DSDP Leg23A Site 219
SINMNH
type specimen holotype
252 / 1006705
Morozovelloides lehneri
(Cushman and Jarvis, 1929)
Truncorotaloididae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
DSDP Leg 47
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
253 / 1008853
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
254 / 1010799
Neocribrella globigerinoides
(Parker and Jones, 1864)
Eponididae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
Koen Jellema
identified by Koen Jellema
255 / 1010800
Neoeponides schreibersi
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
256 / 1000185
Neoeponides schreibersi
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
257 / 1000186
Neoeponides schreibersi
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
258 / 1000187
Neoeponides schreibersi
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
259 / 1000188
Neoeponides schreibersi
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
260 / 1013049
Neoeponides schreibersi
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Discorbidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
261 / 1013069
Nodosarella paucistriata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
262 / 1008545
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
263 / 1009756
Nodosarella sp.
---
Ellipsoidinidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
264 / 1009757
Nodosaria bacilla minor
Hantken, 1875
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
265 / 1001324
Nodosaria latejugata
Guembel, 1870
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
266 / 1001321
Nodosaria nebulosa
(Ishizaki, 1943)
Nodosariidae
Eocene
Priabonian
New Zealand and off
Maheno
Simone B. Hicks
identified by scientist
267 / 1009758
Nodosaria simplex
Silvestri, 1872
Nodosariidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
268 / 1004561
Nodosaria vertebralis
Batsch, 1781
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
269 / 1013060
Nodosaria vertebralis
Batsch, 1781
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
270 / 1013062
Nodosaria vertebralis
Batsch, 1781
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
271 / 1013064
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
272 / 1001322
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
273 / 1001323
Nodosaria sp.
---
Nodosariidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Luebeck
Jan Deppermann
identified by M. Hesemann
274 / 1001325
Nonion laeve
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Nonionidae
Eocene

Moravia
Hosteradky Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
275 / 1002763
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Consrade

identified by M. Hesemann
276 / 1001368
Nummulites sp.
---
Nummulitidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Consrade

identified by M. Hesemann
277 / 1001369
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
278 / 1008098
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
279 / 1008099
Nummulites sp.
Fuchs, 1970
Nummulitidae
Eocene
Ypresian
Paris Basin
Aizy-Jouy
Bernard Remaud
identified by M. Hesemann
280 / 1008100
Nuttallides truempyi
Nuttall, 1930
Epistomariidae
Eocene

off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
281 / 1008391
Oolina emaciata
(Reuss, 1862)
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
282 / 1004544
Oolina emaciata
(Reuss, 1862)
Ellipsolagenidae
Eocene

Victoria
Browns Creek
Prof. S. Gallagher
identified by M. Hesemann
283 / 1004545
Orbulinoides beckmanni
(Saito, 1962)
Globigerinidae
Eocene
Bartonian
off Brazil
ODP Leg 154
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
284 / 1009203
Oridorsalis plummerae
(Cushmann, 1926)
Oridorsalidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Wadi Nukhl
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
285 / 1009330
Osangularia plummerae
Brotzen, 1926
Alabaminidae
Eocene
Ypresian
North Africa
Gebel Oweina
Robert P. Speijer
identified by scientist
286 / 1009319
Pararotalia audouini
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Rotaliidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
287 / 1001419
Pararotalia audouini
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Rotaliidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
288 / 1001420
Pararotalia audouini
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Rotaliidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
289 / 1001421
Pararotalia audouini
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Rotaliidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
290 / 1001422
Pararotalia audouini
(d'Orbigny, 1850)
Rotaliidae
Eocene
Lutetian
Paris Basin
Fleury-la-Riviere
A. Brokenshire
identified by M. Hesemann
291 / 1001423
Pararotalia lithothamnica
(Uhlig, 1886)
Rotaliidae
Eocene

Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
292 / 1002765
Paratrochamminoides olszewskii
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Lituotubidae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
293 / 1008375
Pavonitina sp.
---
Pavonitidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
294 / 1002978
Percultazonaria fragaria
d'Orbigny, 1868
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
295 / 1004314
Percultazonaria fragaria
d'Orbigny, 1868
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
296 / 1004315
Percultazonaria fragaria
d'Orbigny, 1868
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
297 / 1004316
Percultazonaria fragaria
d'Orbigny, 1868
Vaginulinidae
Eocene

North European Plain
Kroge
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
298 / 1004317
Pijpersia coronaeformis
(Pijpers, 1933)
Glabratellidae
Eocene

Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
299 / 1002748
Plectorecurvoides sp.
---
Plectorecurvoididae
Eocene
Ypresian
off Biscaya and Iberia
ODP Leg 149
IODP, ODP and DSDP
identified by scientist
300 / 1008368


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.