Foraminifera by:    Genus     Locality    Fossil    Query    Calcarina hispida, Foraminifera Dentalina globifera, Foraminifera Uvigerina peregrina, Campos, Brazil, Foraminifera Flag german      Key to Species    Articles     About     

               Foraminifera Gallery Database Query               User-Guide.pdf


Class: (Mikh.) Subclass: (Mikh.) Order: (Mikh.) Family: (L+T)
Genus: takes time to load Species: takes time to load Testform: Testmaterial:
Ocean/Continent: Area: Locality: Country:
Period: Epoch: Stage Regional Stages Formation:
Benthic/Planktonic: Fauna: (Murray) Collection: Fototype:
Reliability: Types: Reference Code: Amount of images:
                      make your choices and press:         Clear click on an image for more

Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Haltern am See
Stefan Raveling
identified by M. Hesemann
1 / FEU-1003375
Textularia laevigata
d'Orbigny, 1826
Textulariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
2 / FEU-1012332
Spiroplectammina sp.
---
Spiroplectamminidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
3 / FEU-1012319
Textularia laevigata
d'Orbigny, 1826
Textulariidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
4 / FEU-1012957
Dorothia sp.
---
Verneuilinidae
Oligocene
Chattian
South-Western France
Abesse
Dirk Fehse
identified by M. Hesemann
5 / FEU-1012959
Pavonitina styriaca
Schubert, 1914
Pavonitidae
Miocene

Vienna Basin
Laubegg
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
6 / FEU-1007939
Cyclammina polygonata
Noth, 1951
Cyclamminidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist syntype
7 / FEU-1007940
Lituotuba nussbachensis
Noth, 1951
Lituotubidae
Upper Cretaceous

Vienna Basin
Vienna-Nussdorf
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
8 / FEU-1007951
Plectorecurvoides alternans
Noth, 1952
Plectorecurvoididae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
Vienna Basin
Rinerbach
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
9 / FEU-1007954
Endothyra austrotriadica
Oberhauser, 1960
Endothyridae
Upper Triassic
Carnian
Vienna Basin
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
10 / FEU-1007967
Endothyra gruenbachensis
Oberhauser, 1960
Endothyridae
Upper Triassic
Carnian
Vienna Basin
Gruenband
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
11 / FEU-1007968
Endothyra kuepperi
Oberhauser, 1960
Endothyridae
Upper Triassic
Carnian
Vienna Basin
Hohe Wand
Geological Survey of Austria
identified by scientist holotype
12 / FEU-1007969
Ammobaculites amabilis
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
13 / FEU-1007996
Ammobaculites germanicus
Fuchs, 1967
Lituolidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
14 / FEU-1007997
Globotextularia parva
Fuchs, 1967
Globotextulariidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
15 / FEU-1008006
Nouria tenera
Fuchs, 1967
Nouriidae
Lower Cretaceous
Albian
North European Plain
Delft
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
16 / FEU-1008013
Adercotryma fossilis
Fuchs, 1971
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
17 / FEU-1008088
Arenobulimina lepida
Fuchs, 1971
Ataxophragmiidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
18 / FEU-1008090
Buccicrenata tuberosa
Fuchs, 1971
Cyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
19 / FEU-1008091
Gaudryina intercedens
Fuchs, 1971
Verneuilinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
20 / FEU-1008115
Goesella procera
Fuchs, 1971
Valvulinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
21 / FEU-1008118
Recurvoides exiguus
Fuchs, 1971
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Lower Cretaceous
Barremian
Central Northern Alps
Ranzenberg near Hohenems
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
22 / FEU-1008137
Ammotium leruensis
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
23 / FEU-1008161
Ammobaculites parvus
Gebhardt, 1998
Lituolidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
24 / FEU-1008162
Haplophragmoides pettersi
Gebhardt, 1998
Haplophragmoididae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
West Africa
Miscellaneous Localities
Geological Survey of Austria
type specimen holotype
25 / FEU-1008163
Bigenerina nodosaria
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
26 / FEU-1013175
Sahulia conica
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
27 / FEU-1013176
Sahulia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
28 / FEU-1013177
Karrerotextularia flintii
(Cushman, 1911)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
29 / FEU-1013178
Siphotextularia concava
(Karrer, 1868)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
30 / FEU-1013179
Textularia gramen
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
31 / FEU-1013180
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Alboran Ridge
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
32 / FEU-1013181
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Al Qusair
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
33 / FEU-1015162
Spiroplectammina rosula
(Ehrenberg, 1854)
Spiroplectamminidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
34 / FEU-1008619
Gaudryina pyramidata
Cushman, 1926
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
35 / FEU-1008624
Verneuilina muensteri
Reuss 1854
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
Central European Highlands
Altenberge
Eugen Muesch
identified by M. Hesemann
36 / FEU-1008272
Ammobaculites agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1846
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
37 / FEU-1000024
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
North European Plain
Malliss
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
38 / FEU-1000026
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
off Brazil
Campos Basin
Renata Moura de Mello
identified by scientist
39 / FEU-1000031
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Norwegian Sea
Faroe-Shetland Channel
Onno Gross
identified by scientist
40 / FEU-1000039
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
41 / FEU-1000033
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Paleocene


see text
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
42 / FEU-1000095
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen holotype
43 / FEU-1000034
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
44 / FEU-1000035
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen lectotype
45 / FEU-1000036
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
46 / FEU-1000037
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Galita Island
Natural History Museum London
type specimen paralectotype
47 / FEU-1000038
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Labrador Sea
ODP Site 647
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
48 / FEU-1000092
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
49 / FEU-1000093
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Norwegian Sea
ODP Site 643
Michael A. Kaminski
identified by scientist
50 / FEU-1000094
Ammotium cassis
(Parker, 1870)
Lituolidae
Holocene
recent
off Spitsbergen
Isfjord
Ekaterina Ovsepyan
identified by M. Hesemann
51 / FEU-1000096
Orobias biumbonata
Galloway and Harlton, 1928
Endothyridae
Pennsylvanian

American South

AMNH
type specimen holotype
52 / FEU-1008509
Orobias oklahomaensis
Galloway and Harlton, 1928
Endothyridae
Pennsylvanian

American South

AMNH
type specimen holotype
53 / FEU-1008510
Orobias bassleri
Galloway and Harlton, 1928
Endothyridae
Pennsylvanian

American South

AMNH
type specimen holotype
54 / FEU-1008511
Gaudryina arenaria
Galloway and Wissler, 1927
Verneuilinidae
Pleistocene

Western Canada and USA
---
AMNH
type specimen holotype
55 / FEU-1007676
Gaudryina grammostomata
Galloway and Wissler, 1927
Verneuilinidae
Pleistocene

Western Canada and USA
---
AMNH
type specimen holotype
56 / FEU-1007677
Trochamminoides irregularis
White, 1928
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
57 / FEU-1008751
Trochamminoides irregularis
White, 1928
Trochamminoidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
58 / FEU-1008752
Verneuilina rotunda
White, 1928
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
59 / FEU-1008753
Textularia nacataensis
White, 1929
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
60 / FEU-1008754
Textularia nacataensis
White, 1929
Textulariidae
Upper Cretaceous

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
61 / FEU-1008755
Verneuilina cyclostomata
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Verneuilinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
62 / FEU-1008541
Clavulina curta
Galloway and Morrey, 1929
Valvulinidae
Eocene

Northwestern South America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
63 / FEU-1008542
Verneuilina kurti
Jennings, 1936
Verneuilinidae
Upper Cretaceous
Maastrichtian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
64 / FEU-1007602
Arenobulimina cuskleyae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
65 / FEU-1007603
Arenobulimina malkinae
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
66 / FEU-1007604
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
67 / FEU-1007605
Arenobulimina footei
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
68 / FEU-1007704
Arenobulimina haffi
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
69 / FEU-1007606
Arenobulimina haffi
Jennings, 1936
Ataxophragmiidae
Upper Cretaceous
Campanian
East Coast

AMNH
type specimen paratype
70 / FEU-1007705
Spiroplectoides emmendorferi
Jennings, 1936
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

East Coast

AMNH
type specimen holotype
71 / FEU-1007610
Endothyra bunkerae
Coryell and Rozanski, 1942
Endothyridae
Mississippian

Midwestern USA
Hannibal FM
AMNH
type specimen holotype
72 / FEU-1008593
Pseudomarssonella biangulata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
73 / FEU-1007629
Pseudomarssonella bipartita
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
74 / FEU-1007630
Pseudomarssonella bipartita
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
75 / FEU-1007708
Pseudomarssonella inflata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
76 / FEU-1007709
Pseudomarssonella media
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
77 / FEU-1007710
Pseudomarssonella media
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
78 / FEU-1007711
Pseudomarssonella maxima
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
79 / FEU-1007631
Pseudomarssonella media
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
80 / FEU-1007712
Pseudomarssonella mcclurei
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
81 / FEU-1007713
Pseudomarssonella mcclurei
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
82 / FEU-1007714
Pseudomarssonella mcclurei
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic
Bathonian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
83 / FEU-1007715
Pseudomarssonella plicata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
84 / FEU-1007632
Pseudomarssonella plicata
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
85 / FEU-1007716
Pseudomarssonella primitiva
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
86 / FEU-1007717
Pseudomarssonella primitiva
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
87 / FEU-1007718
Pseudomarssonella reflexa
Redmond, 1965
Paravalvulinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
88 / FEU-1007633
Riyadhella arabica
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
89 / FEU-1007634
Riyadhella elongata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
90 / FEU-1007719
Riyadhella hemeri
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
91 / FEU-1007635
Riyadhella inflata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
92 / FEU-1007636
Riyadhella intermedia
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
93 / FEU-1007637
Riyadhella hemeri
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
94 / FEU-1007720
Riyadhella intermedia
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
95 / FEU-1007721
Riyadhella nana
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
96 / FEU-1007638
Riyadhella nana
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
97 / FEU-1007722
Riyadhella nana
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
98 / FEU-1007723
Riyadhella nana
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
99 / FEU-1007724
Riyadhella regularis
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
100 / FEU-1007639
Riyadhella regularis
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
101 / FEU-1007725
Riyadhella regularis
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
102 / FEU-1007726
Riyadhella rotundata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
103 / FEU-1007640
Riyadhella rotundata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
104 / FEU-1007727
Riyadhella rotundata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
105 / FEU-1007728
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
106 / FEU-1007641
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
107 / FEU-1007729
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
108 / FEU-1007730
Dhrumella evoluta
Redmond, 1965
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
109 / FEU-1007731
Riyadhella rotundata
Redmond, 1965
Prolixoplectidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen paratype
110 / FEU-1007732
Kurnubia bramkompi
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic
Callovian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
111 / FEU-1007642
Kurnubia morrisi
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic
Kimmeridgian
Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
112 / FEU-1007643
Kurnubia variabilis
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
113 / FEU-1007644
Praekurnubia crusei
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
114 / FEU-1007645
Pfenderina gracilis
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
115 / FEU-1007646
Pfenderina inflata
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
116 / FEU-1007647
Bramkampella arabica
Redmond, 1964
Cyclamminidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
117 / FEU-1007648
Sanderella laynei
Redmond, 1964
Pfenderinidae
Middle Jurassic

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
118 / FEU-1007649
Endothyra whitesidei
Galloway and Ryniker, 1930
Endothyridae
Pennsylvanian
Lower Pennsylvanian
American South

AMNH
type specimen holotype
119 / FEU-1008517
Endothyra whitesidei
Galloway and Ryniker, 1930
Endothyridae
Pennsylvanian
Lower Pennsylvanian
American South

AMNH
type specimen paratype
120 / FEU-1008518
Endothyra whitesidei
Galloway and Ryniker, 1930
Endothyridae
Pennsylvanian
Lower Pennsylvanian
American South

AMNH
type specimen paratype
121 / FEU-1008523
Pseudocyclammina cylindrica
Redmond, 1953
Dicyclinidae
Lower Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
122 / FEU-1007657
Everticyclammina elegans
Redmond, 1953
Everticyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
123 / FEU-1007658
Everticyclammina hensoni
Redmond, 1953
Everticyclamminidae
Lower Cretaceous

Arabian Peninsula

AMNH
type specimen holotype
124 / FEU-1007659
Ammomarginulina tranquillensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Lituolidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
125 / FEU-1008310
Textularia hockleyensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Textulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
126 / FEU-1008311
Liebusella baylesi
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Globotextulariidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
127 / FEU-1008312
Listerella anconensis
Coryell & Embich, 1937
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Mexico and Middle America

AMNH
type specimen holotype
128 / FEU-1008313
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
129 / FEU-1013734
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
130 / FEU-1013735
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
131 / FEU-1013736
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
132 / FEU-1013737
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
133 / FEU-1013738
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
134 / FEU-1013739
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
135 / FEU-1013740
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
136 / FEU-1013741
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
137 / FEU-1013742
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
138 / FEU-1013743
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
139 / FEU-1013744
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
140 / FEU-1013745
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
141 / FEU-1013746
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
142 / FEU-1013747
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
143 / FEU-1013748
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
144 / FEU-1013749
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
145 / FEU-1013750
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
146 / FEU-1013751
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
147 / FEU-1013752
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
148 / FEU-1013753
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
149 / FEU-1013754
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
150 / FEU-1013755
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
151 / FEU-1013756
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
152 / FEU-1013757
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
153 / FEU-1013758
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
154 / FEU-1013759
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
155 / FEU-1013760
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
156 / FEU-1013761
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae


Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
157 / FEU-1013762
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
158 / FEU-1013763
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
159 / FEU-1013764
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
160 / FEU-1013765
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
161 / FEU-1013766
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
162 / FEU-1013767
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen holotype
163 / FEU-1013768
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
164 / FEU-1013769
Bulbobaculites gorlicensis
Waskowska, 2014
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
type specimen paratpye
165 / FEU-1013770
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
166 / FEU-1013847
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Kaminski & Geroch, 1992
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
167 / FEU-1013852
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
168 / FEU-1013853
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
169 / FEU-1013854
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
170 / FEU-1013855
Bulbobaculites sp.
---
Ammobaculinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
171 / FEU-1013856
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
172 / FEU-1013857
Buzasina pacifica
(Krasheninnikov, 1973)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
173 / FEU-1013858
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
174 / FEU-1013859
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
175 / FEU-1013860
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
176 / FEU-1013861
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
177 / FEU-1013862
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
178 / FEU-1013863
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
179 / FEU-1013864
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
180 / FEU-1013865
Insculptarenula subvesicularis
Hanzlikova, 1955
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
181 / FEU-1013866
Trochammina umiatensis
Tappan, 1957
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
182 / FEU-1013867
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
183 / FEU-1013868
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
184 / FEU-1013869
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
185 / FEU-1013870
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
186 / FEU-1013871
Eggerelloides sp.
---
Eggerellidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
187 / FEU-1013872
Ammolagena clavata
(Jones and Parker, 1860)
Ammolagenidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
188 / FEU-1013873
Recurvoides anormis
Mjatliuk, 1970
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
189 / FEU-1013874
Recurvoides sp.
---
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
190 / FEU-1013875
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
191 / FEU-1013876
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
192 / FEU-1013877
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
193 / FEU-1013878
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
194 / FEU-1013879
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
195 / FEU-1013880
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
196 / FEU-1013881
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
197 / FEU-1013882
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
198 / FEU-1013896
Reticulophragmium rotundidorsatum
(Hantken, 1875)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
199 / FEU-1013897
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
200 / FEU-1013906
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
201 / FEU-1013907
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
202 / FEU-1013908
Cystammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
203 / FEU-1013909
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
204 / FEU-1013910
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
205 / FEU-1013911
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
206 / FEU-1013912
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
207 / FEU-1013913
Popovia sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
208 / FEU-1014209
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
209 / FEU-1014210
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
210 / FEU-1014211
Popovia sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
211 / FEU-1014212
Recurvoides nucleolus
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
212 / FEU-1014213
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
213 / FEU-1014214
Haplophragmoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
214 / FEU-1014215
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
215 / FEU-1014216
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
216 / FEU-1014217
Haplophragmoides kirki
Wickenden, 1932
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
217 / FEU-1014218
Reticulophragmium sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
218 / FEU-1014219
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
219 / FEU-1014220
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
220 / FEU-1014221
Spiroplectammina spectabilis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
221 / FEU-1014222
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
222 / FEU-1014223
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
223 / FEU-1014224
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
224 / FEU-1014225
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
225 / FEU-1014226
Karrerulina coniformis
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
226 / FEU-1014227
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
227 / FEU-1014228
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
228 / FEU-1014229
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
229 / FEU-1014230
Trochammina sp.
---
Trochamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
230 / FEU-1014231
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
231 / FEU-1014250
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
232 / FEU-1014251
Trochamminoides variolarius
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
233 / FEU-1014252
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
234 / FEU-1014253
Karrerulina conversa
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Prolixoplectidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
235 / FEU-1014254
Spiroplectammina navarroana
Cushman, 1932
Spiroplectamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
236 / FEU-1014255
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
237 / FEU-1014256
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
238 / FEU-1014257
Reticulophragmium amplectens
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
239 / FEU-1014258
Haplophragmoides sp.
---
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
240 / FEU-1014259
Haplophragmoides porrectus
Maslakova, 1955
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
241 / FEU-1014260
Haplophragmoides horridus
(Grzybowski, 1901)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
242 / FEU-1014261
Haplophragmoides mjatliukae
(Maslakova, 1955)
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
243 / FEU-1014262
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
244 / FEU-1014263
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
(Mjatliuk, 1966)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
245 / FEU-1014264
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
(Vasicek, 1947)
Sphaeramminidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
246 / FEU-1014265
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
247 / FEU-1014266
Recurvoides walteri
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
248 / FEU-1014267
Thalmannammina subturbinata
(Grzybowski, 1898)
Ammosphaeroidinidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
249 / FEU-1014268
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
(Noth, 1912)
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
250 / FEU-1014376
Trochamminoides proteus
(Karrer, 1866)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
251 / FEU-1014377
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
252 / FEU-1014378
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
(Grzybowski, 1896)
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
253 / FEU-1014379
Trochamminoides sp.
---
Trochamminoidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
254 / FEU-1014380
Paratrochamminoides sp.
---
Lituotubidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
255 / FEU-1014381
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
256 / FEU-1014382
Ammobaculites sp.
---
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
257 / FEU-1014383
Ammobaculites agglutinans
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
258 / FEU-1014384
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
259 / FEU-1014385
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene

Carpathians
Outer Carpathians
Anna Waskowska
identified by scientist
260 / FEU-1014386
Karreriella hantkeniana
Cushman, 1936
Eggerellidae
Oligocene

North European Plain
Astrup
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
261 / FEU-1014925
Textularia porrecta
(Brady, 1884)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
262 / FEU-1012911
Textularia porrecta
(Brady, 1884)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
263 / FEU-1012912
Textularia bocki
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
264 / FEU-1012913
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
265 / FEU-1012914
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
266 / FEU-1012915
Textularia bocki
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
267 / FEU-1012916
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
268 / FEU-1012918
Textularia pseudorugosa
Lacroix, 1932
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Lido di Avola
Werner Baubkus
identified by M. Hesemann
269 / FEU-1012919
Conotrochammina whangaia
Finlay, 1940
Conotrochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
270 / FEU-1002972
Trochammina teasi
Cushman and Ellisor, 1931
Trochamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
271 / FEU-1002973
Ammoanita ingerlisae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1997
Trochamminidae
---
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
272 / FEU-1002974
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
273 / FEU-1002975
Haplophragmoides nauticus
Kender, Kaminski and Jones, 2006
Haplophragmoididae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
274 / FEU-1002976
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Cushman and Renz, 1946
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
275 / FEU-1002977
Pavonitina sp.
---
Pavonitidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
276 / FEU-1002978
Sabellovoluta sp.
---
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Zarosice Borehole 14H
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
277 / FEU-1002979
Tritaxilina pupa
(Guembel, 1868)
Valvulinidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
278 / FEU-1002980
Popovia beckmanni
(Kaminski and Geroch, 1987)
Cyclamminidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
279 / FEU-1002981
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Gradstein and Kaminski, 1989
Lituolidae
Eocene
---
Moravia
Uhrice Boreholes
Miroslav Bubik
identified by scientist
280 / FEU-1002982
Spirorutilus carinatus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Textulariidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Iberian Peninsula
Penedo Sul
Francois Le Coze
identified by F. Le Coze
281 / FEU-1009627
Spirorutilus carinatus
(d'Orbigny, 1846)
Textulariidae
Miocene
Burdigalian
Iberian Peninsula
Penedo Sul
Francois Le Coze
identified by F. Le Coze
282 / FEU-1009628
Bigenerina sp.

Textulariidae
Holocene

off West Africa
off Morocco
Notebooks on Geology
identified by scientist
283 / FEU-1000207
Bigenerina nodosaria
(d'Orbigny, 1826)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
North Sea
Blavand
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
284 / FEU-1015105
Textularia truncata
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
North Sea
Blavand
Dieter Ketelsen
identified by M. Hesemann
285 / FEU-1015110
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
286 / FEU-1012675
Textularia sp.
---
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
287 / FEU-1012676
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
288 / FEU-1012677
Sahulia conica
(d'Orbigny, 1839)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
289 / FEU-1012678
Textularia foliacea
Heron-Allen & Earland, 1915
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
290 / FEU-1012679
Sahulia kerimbaensis
(Said, 1949)
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
291 / FEU-1012680
Clavulina angularis
d'Orbigny, 1826
Valvulinidae
Holocene
recent
Red Sea
Blue Hole
Cai-Uso Wohler
identified by M. Hesemann
292 / FEU-1012681
Textularia foliacea
Heron-Allen & Earland, 1915
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
293 / FEU-1006165
Textularia foliacea
Heron-Allen & Earland, 1915
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
294 / FEU-1006166
Trochammina globigeriniformis
(Jones and Parker, 1858)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
295 / FEU-1006206
Trochammina globigeriniformis
(Jones and Parker, 1858)
Trochamminidae
Holocene
recent
Yellow Sea
Bohai Sea
Feifei Wang
identified by scientist
296 / FEU-1006208
Dictyoconus melinauensis
Adams, 1965
Orbitolinidae
Oligocene
Rupelian
South East Asia
Sarawak
Peter Lunt
identified by scientist
297 / FEU-1009906
Textularia bocki
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Bracki Channel
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
298 / FEU-1004899
Textularia agglutinans
d'Orbigny, 1839
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Bracki Channel
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
299 / FEU-1004900
Textularia bocki
Hoeglund, 1947
Textulariidae
Holocene
recent
Mediterranean Sea
Bracki Channel
Jan Steger
identified by M. Hesemann
300 / FEU-1004901


If you have no matches, use less criteria

If you have too many matches, add one criteria

The search-results are limited to 300 images.



.